Sold: Oct 23, 2026
2625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 12625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 22625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 32625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 42625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 52625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 62625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 72625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 82625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 92625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 102625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 112625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 122625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 132625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 142625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 152625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 162625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 172625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 182625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 192625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 202625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 212625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 222625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 232625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 242625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 252625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 262625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 272625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 282625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 292625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 302625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 312625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 322625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 332625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 342625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 352625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 362625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 372625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 382625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 392625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 402625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 412625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 422625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 432625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 442625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 452625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 462625 ELYSIUM AVE Eugene, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 23, 2026

$394,900

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,332 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

2625 ELYSIUM AVE
Eugene, OR 97401

MLS#: 261282597
Becky Silver
Becky Silver
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.953.2253
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: United Real Estate Properties - simon@urepro.com
Sold by: United Real Estate Properties

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this warm and beautiful 3-bedroom, 1.1-bath gem offering 1,332 sqft of inviting living space, perfectly situated in a prime location just minutes from local shops and restaurants. Step inside to discover a bright layout bathed in wonderful natural lighting, featuring hard surface flooring throughout and a spacious kitchen anchored by a big center island perfect for gathering. The incredible features extend outdoors to a beautifully landscaped 0.24-acre lot, boasting a large, flat backyard with a great-sized gazebo made for seamless entertaining. Complete with an irrigation system for effortless, low-maintenance yard care and a 12.5ftx29ftx7.5ft shed offering endless storage or workshop potential, this captivating home truly has it all!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContactsimon@urepro.com
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityEugene
Close Price$394,900
CountyLane
DirectionsCoburg Rd. W on Elysium
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWillagillespie
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingCeiling
High SchoolSheldon
Legal Description17-03-17-44-01400
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10454.0
MLS Area_242
Middle/Junior High SchoolMonroe
Parcel Number160,539
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,570
Tax Year2025
Year Built1964

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Skylight, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,332 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesGazebo, PoultryCoop, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$394,900

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,332 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

2625 ELYSIUM AVE
Eugene, OR 97401

MLS#: 261282597
Becky Silver
Becky Silver
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.953.2253
Office: 541.248.5477