Sold: Oct 22, 2026
7055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 17055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 27055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 37055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 47055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 57055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 67055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 77055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 87055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 97055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 107055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 117055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 127055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 137055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 147055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 157055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 167055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 177055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 187055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 197055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 207055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 217055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 227055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 237055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 247055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 257055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 267055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 277055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 287055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 297055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 307055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 317055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 327055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 337055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 347055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 357055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 367055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 377055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 387055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 397055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 407055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 417055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 427055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 437055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR Beaverton, OR - Image 44
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$635,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,754 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

7055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 265806241
Barbara Case
Barbara Case
Premiere Property Group
Broker, Licensed in Oregon
Phone: 503.729.9120
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Debbie Thomas Real Estate, Inc -
Sold by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to single-level ranch living in Beaverton’s sought-after Hartwood Hylands neighborhood. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this charming home blends mid-century character with warm NW contemporary style. Inside, Hickory wood floors, a cool sunken living room and two fireplaces create comfortable spaces for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen (2023) features stainless steel appliances and an eat bar, while both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled (2018 & 2022). Other recent updates include exterior paint (2025) and a newer roof (2021). The spacious primary suite, generous two-car garage and additional storage add to the home’s comfort and functionality. Ideally located near shopping, major highways, Nike and the tech corridor, with neighborhood trail access to Lowami Hart Woods and Brookhaven Park just a few blocks away. Warm, comfortable and full of character, this inviting home is ready to welcome you.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, NaturalLighting, OneLevel, Parking
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, DownDraft, FreeStandingRefrigerator, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$635,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsMurray Blvd to Tierra Del Mar Dr.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSexton Mountain
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMountainside
Legal DescriptionHARTWOOD HYLANDS NO.2, LOT 71, ACRES 0.21
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9147.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolHighland Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameHARTWOOD HYLANDS
Tax Annual Amount$8,381
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1977

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, SoakingTub, SolarTube, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,754 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$635,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,754 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

7055 SW TIERRA DEL MAR DR
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 265806241
Barbara Case
Barbara Case
Premiere Property Group
Broker, Licensed in Oregon
Phone: 503.729.9120
Office: 503.716.8644