Sold: Oct 20, 2026
17206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 117206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 217206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 317206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 417206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 517206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 617206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 717206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 817206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 917206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1017206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1117206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1217206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1317206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1417206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1517206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1617206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1717206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1817206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 1917206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2017206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2117206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2217206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2317206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2417206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2517206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2617206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2717206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2817206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 2917206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3017206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3117206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3217206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3317206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3417206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 3517206 SW ARTESIAN DR Beaverton, OR - Image 36
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$491,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,347 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

17206 SW ARTESIAN DR
Beaverton, OR 97006

MLS#: 268157835
Justin Denfeld
Justin Denfeld
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.349.3349
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: MORE Realty - 503-810-6166
Sold by: Redfin

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this Beaverton Beauty! Tucked in the Elmonica neighborhood, this ONE-LEVEL home is steps away from the MAX light rail, walking/biking trails, and parks. This 3-bedroom, 2 bath home is 1347sf and has been impeccably maintained with an open concept family room, kitchen, and eating area all with beautiful, yet practical, vinyl plank flooring. The wood-burning fireplace makes cold evenings cozy. The vaulted ceilings and skylights in both the living and family rooms add so much light to the home. The living room is the perfect size for entertaining. Step outside to the fully-fenced, private backyard with patio is great for relaxing on summer evenings or with your morning cup of coffee. The carpet in the bedrooms was replaced and two full bathrooms were updated with new flooring, toilets, and cabinets in 2025. The roof was replaced in 2025, the water heater in 2022 and the furnace in 2020. Refrigerator and washer/dryer to remain. This prime location is just minutes from Nike, Intel, Costco, Tualatin Hills Nature Park, and Elmonica Elementary. Come take a look and fall in love with your next home!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, Parking
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContact503-810-6166
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$491,000
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW 173rd to SW Artesian
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolElmonica
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionELMONICA MEADOWS, LOT 21, ACRES 0.11
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolMeadow Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameElmonica Meadows
Tax Annual Amount$5,149
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1987

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,347 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, LightRail
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$491,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,347 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

17206 SW ARTESIAN DR
Beaverton, OR 97006

MLS#: 268157835
Justin Denfeld
Justin Denfeld
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.349.3349
Office: 503.716.8644