Sold: Oct 21, 2026
1216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 11216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 21216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 31216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 41216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 51216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 61216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 71216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 81216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 91216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 101216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 111216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 121216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 131216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 141216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 151216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 161216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 171216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 181216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 191216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 201216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 211216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 221216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 231216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 241216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 251216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 261216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 271216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 281216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 291216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 301216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 311216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 321216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 331216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 341216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 351216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 361216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 371216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 381216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 391216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 401216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 411216 NE TILLAMOOK ST Portland, OR - Image 42
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$1,147,500

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,821 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1216 NE TILLAMOOK ST
Portland, OR 97212

MLS#: 269044314
John McKay
John McKay
Premiere Property Group
Managing Principal Broker
Phone: 503.702.5529
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere - 503-819-6097
Sold by: Lark and Fir Realty LLC

Property Description

 

Classic Portland craftsmanship meets modern-day comfort in this beautifully maintained Craftsman has a remarkably functional layout and flexible living spaces in the heart of historic Irvington. A gracious covered front porch welcomes you inside, where high ceilings, hardwood floors and distinctive period details create a wonderful sense of character. The inviting living and dining spaces feature a coved ceiling, picture-hanging trim and an Arts & Crafts-inspired fireplace, while a striking bronze figural torchère adds an artisan touch at the staircase. The refreshed chef’s kitchen (2015) pairs timeless style with everyday function, featuring soapstone counters, farmhouse sink, professional-grade range and refinished hardwood floors (2024).Upstairs, four bedrooms and an updated hall bath offer comfortable living. The finished lower level adds a family room, full bath and fifth bedroom, while the spacious unfinished attic (724 sqft) presents exciting possibilities for a future primary suite or additional living space.Outside, enjoy a landscaped backyard, composite deck (2018), oversized detached garage, replaced driveway and automated gate. Thoughtful improvements include exterior restoration (2023), roof, furnace and central AC (2015), water main (2020), EV charger (2016) and generator hookup (2026). NE Tillamook St is a Portland Greenway St designed to prioritize bicycling and enhance conditions for pedestrians.Just blocks from Irvington Elementary and Irving Park, with Broadway’s shops, dining and neighborhood favorites nearby, the home offers exceptional walkability and bikeability in a convenient central location—the character of historic Portland paired with thoughtful modern updates.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Dishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleCraftsman, FourSquare
AttributionContact503-819-6097
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$1,147,500
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsBroadway North on 12th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolIrvington
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGrant
Legal DescriptionWEST IRVINGTON, BLOCK 125, LOT 3
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolHarriet Tubman
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurityGate
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count4
Subdivision NameIRVINGTON
Tax Annual Amount$9,638
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1912

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesFloor3rd, BambooFloor, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesWoodFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,821 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar
Garage TypeDetached, Oversized
Lot Dimensions50 x 100
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,147,500

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,821 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1216 NE TILLAMOOK ST
Portland, OR 97212

MLS#: 269044314
John McKay
John McKay
Premiere Property Group
Managing Principal Broker
Phone: 503.702.5529
Office: 971.271.8932