Sold: Oct 20, 2026
165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 1165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 2165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 3165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 4165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 5165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 6165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 7165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 8165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 9165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 10165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 11165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 12165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 13165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 14165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 15165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 16165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 17165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 18165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 19165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 20165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 21165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 22165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 23165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 24165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 25165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 26165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 27165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 28165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 29165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 30165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 31165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 32165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 33165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 34165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 35165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 36165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 37165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 38165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 39165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 40165 NE CORY ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$530,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,909 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

165 NE CORY ST
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 273259521
Angie Butler
Angie Butler
Premiere Property Group
SW WA REALTOR®
Phone: 503.810.8262
Office: 564.653.9117
Presented by: eXp Realty, LLC - 503-320-4554
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated home, where move-in-ready comfort meets flexible everyday living. Fresh interior paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level and new carpet upstairs, as well the stairs, create a clean, refreshed interior, ready for its next chapter. Vaulted ceilings, and multiple skylights fill the home with natural light. The main level offers spacious living and dining areas, plus an inviting family room with a wood-burning fireplace. The updated kitchen features a new stainless steel range, range hood, and dishwasher, along with an island, pantry, eating bar, and abundant cabinet storage. Sliding doors provide easy access to the outdoor living areas. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private ensuite bath, walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and a charming skylit sitting area that works beautifully as a reading nook, office or quiet retreat. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, remote work, or hobbies. A dedicated laundry area adds practical everyday convenience. Outside, enjoy a welcoming covered front porch, covered patio, deck, and fully fenced backyard with room to relax, entertain, garden, or play. Conveniently located near Downtown Hillsboro, Orenco Station, The Streets of Tanasbourne, local parks, MAX light rail, Highway 26, Intel, Genentech, and the Hillsboro technology corridor. Whether you are searching for a turnkey primary residence or a property with long-term rental potential, this Hillsboro home delivers space, flexibility, and everyday convenience. Schedule your private showing today.Disclaimer: some photos are virtual staged [Home Energy Score = 5. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10250925]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
AttributionContact503-320-4554
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityHillsboro
Close Price$530,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsEvergreen RD, Left on Glencoe RD, Left on NE Cory to the property
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolPatterson
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$105.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGlencoe
Legal DescriptionSUNDOWN CREEK, LOT 60, ACRES 0.16
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolEvergreen
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameSundown Creek
Tax Annual Amount$5,316
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1994
ZoningR7

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity, Gas
Interior AmenitiesHighCeilings, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,909 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Deck, Fenced, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$530,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,909 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

165 NE CORY ST
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 273259521
Angie Butler
Angie Butler
Premiere Property Group
SW WA REALTOR®
Phone: 503.810.8262
Office: 564.653.9117