Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$480,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,246 SQFT 1.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

12304 S TOLIVER RD
Molalla, OR 97038

MLS#: 275706702
Hutchinson Home Team
Hutchinson Home Team
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.720.1146
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: BST Realty LLC - Broker@bstre.com
Sold by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

Property Description

 

Set on a bit over an acre, this property offers space, privacy, and natural beauty. Mature trees create a peaceful, established setting with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A separate shop provides added flexibility for hobbies, projects, storage, or workspace. Enjoy the best of acreage living with room to spread out and the convenience of an easy commute.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRange
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContactBroker@bstre.com
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityMolalla
Close Price$480,000
CountyClackamas
Directionsfrom Hwy 213, west on Toliver at the roundabout
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolMolalla
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, PelletStove
High SchoolMolalla
Legal Description359 TOLIVER ACRES PT LT 16
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Rehab, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet58806.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolMolalla River
Parcel Number1,088,156
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition, Shingle
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSandFiltered
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,927
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, TreesWoods
Year Built1958
ZoningEFU

Interior

1/2 Baths0
Fireplace FeaturesInsert, PelletStove
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity, Tank
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,246 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPublicRoad, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesTrees
Lot Size Acres1.35
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$480,000

3 Beds 1 Baths 1,246 SQFT 1.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

12304 S TOLIVER RD
Molalla, OR 97038

MLS#: 275706702
Hutchinson Home Team
Hutchinson Home Team
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.720.1146
Office: 503.670.9000