Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$1,025,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,533 SQFT 0.10 Acres
Type: Single Family

7353 NW OAKFERN DR
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 275772675
Noelle Luchs
Noelle Luchs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.740.3081
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Keith McCue Realty -
Sold by: Change Realty, LLC

Property Description

 

Your Brilliant & Bright 2022 year-built Stone Bridge NW Contemporary at Abbey Woods awaits you! This East facing property is Move-In ready and located at one of Bethany’s most sought-after neighborhoods. The property features Five bedrooms, Four Full bathrooms, including one bedroom and full bath on the main level, perfect for guests, or a private office. The exceptional Gourmet Kitchen features Mission style cabinetry, slab quartz countertops, undermount kitchen sink with delta-style faucets in champagne bronze. Enjoy the Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances, five-burner gas cooktop range, chimney hood vent, wall oven, microwave, dishwasher and soft closing kitchen cabinetry all thoughtfully designed for modern living. The Living Room showcases an inviting ceramic stone gas fireplace for relaxing with family and friends. The Primary suite includes an all-tile shower, garden soaking tub, dual vanity sinks, and dual walk-in closets. Relax on your easy maintenance main-level composite deck with west facing rear yard views. Additional upgrades include dual zone HVAC systems with separate thermostats, earth advantage certified by the builder for energy efficiency, Tankless water heater, top-down/bottom-up honeycomb window coverings. Owners invested over $40k in the beautifully tile-paved, low-maintenance, rear yard Accessible from the daylight lower-level living area. Both side yards having been upgraded with expertly installed concrete and pressure treated lumber for easy stair access to the back of the home. Thank you for touring !!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, NaturalLighting
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleNWContemporary, TriLevel
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesFrontYardLandscaping, Management
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$1,025,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsCornell/Bethany exit - R on Bethany Blvd, into NW Kaiser - L on NW Ernst. R on NW 170th and L Anita
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSpringville
Full Baths4
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$71.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolWestview
Legal DescriptionABBEY WOODS TERRACE, LOT 42, ACRES 0.1
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4356.0
MLS Area_149
Middle/Junior High SchoolStoller
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameABBEY WOODS TERRACE
Tax Annual Amount$12,971
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built2022

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Gas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tankless
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms4.0
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,533 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, CoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier, StemWall
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Sloped
Lot Size Acres0.1
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,025,000

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,533 SQFT 0.10 Acres
Type: Single Family

7353 NW OAKFERN DR
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 275772675
Noelle Luchs
Noelle Luchs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.740.3081
Office: 971.271.8932