Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$1,500,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,192 SQFT 2.43 Acres
Type: Single Family

29475 NE MILLER VIEW LN
Newberg, OR 97132

MLS#: 278146616
Hannah Bellairs
Hannah Bellairs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.530.0536
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate -
Sold by: Willcuts Company Real Estate

Property Description

 

Zillow Users: please visit Realtor.com for 3D. High on Chehalem Mountain, in the heart of Oregon’s wine country, this one-of-a-kind legacy property blends dramatic architecture with 30 years of thoughtful stewardship. Inspired by the timeless charm of a Victoria, BC boutique inn, the home was designed to celebrate its extraordinary setting, capturing sweeping territorial views through walls of glass and generous view windows.The main level offers intentional, open-concept living with rich hardwood floors and a natural flow from the Great Room into the kitchen, where the valley views remain part of everyday life. Designed for cooking with a view, the kitchen features a central island, premium quartz countertops, Thermadore stainless appliances, and a perfectly placed window framing the landscape beyond. The main-floor primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a newly remodeled spa-like bath and luxurious soaking tub. A formal dining room overlooks the European-inspired courtyard, while the den adds warmth and character with a wood-burning fireplace.The lower level creates excellent separation of space with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a bonus room opening to a view patio, and a versatile area that could be adapted for multi-generational living or even an in-home studio.Outside, the acreage unfolds like a living calendar, with manicured gardens, lavender fields, and room to simply breathe. More than a custom home, this is a rare front-row seat to dramatic valley sunrises, golden sunsets, and the quiet beauty of wine-country living.Stewardship. Intention. Legacy.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleDoors, AccessibleHallway, GroundLevel, RollinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRefrigerator, CookIsland, Dishwasher, DownDraft, Island, Microwave, Pantry, TrashCompactor
Architectural StyleStories2
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Buyer FinancingCash
CityNewberg
Close Price$1,500,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyYamhill
DirectionsSpringbrook Road, E on Kincaid Road, R on Miller View Lane to property.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMabel Rush
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1000.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolNewberg
Legal DescriptionTOWNSHIP 3S RANGE 2W SECTION 09 TAXLOT 00508 LOT 3 SUBDIVISIONNAM
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet105850.0
MLS Area_156
Middle/Junior High SchoolMountain View
Parcel Number487,903
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$7,808
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, Valley
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1995
ZoningEF-20

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementDaylight, Finished
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighSpeedInternet, SoakingTub, SoundSystem, TileFloor
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,192 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Garden, Patio, PrivateRoad, Sprinkler
Exterior DescriptionSprayFoamInsulation
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesPrivate
Lot Size Acres2.43
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,500,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,192 SQFT 2.43 Acres
Type: Single Family

29475 NE MILLER VIEW LN
Newberg, OR 97132

MLS#: 278146616
Hannah Bellairs
Hannah Bellairs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.530.0536
Office: 971.832.8106