Sold: Oct 26, 2026
40505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 140505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 240505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 340505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 440505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 540505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 640505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 740505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 840505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 940505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1040505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1140505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1240505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1340505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1440505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1540505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1640505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1740505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1840505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 1940505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2040505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2140505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2240505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2340505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2440505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2540505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2640505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2740505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2840505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 2940505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 3040505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 3140505 NE 193RD CT Amboy, WA - Image 32
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$615,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,969 SQFT 5.02 Acres
Type: Single Family

40505 NE 193RD CT
Amboy, WA 98601

MLS#: 278741091
Tamara Koedoot
Tamara Koedoot
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.734.6403
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty - 360-281-1068
Sold by: Coldwell Banker United Brokers

Property Description

 

Country Living on 5 Acres in Amboy! Welcome to your private country retreat in beautiful Amboy! Set on 5 acres of level, usable ground with open grass and a seasonal creek, this 2017-built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and peaceful rural living far enough away from city lights to enjoy the stars. The 1,789-square-foot home features an inviting custom design with 9-foot ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring, and thoughtful finishes throughout. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops and island, and stainless steel appliances—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Gather around the wood stove on cool evenings, beautifully framed by a custom stack-stone wall that creates a warm and inviting focal point. Forced-air heating provides additional year-round comfort. A spacious 16 x 21 bonus room adds valuable flexibility and includes water availability, making it perfect for a home office, hobby space, game room, studio, or future living possibilities. The property also includes guest quarters, providing additional space for visitors, extended family, or a private retreat. RV owners will appreciate the dedicated RV parking with water and power hookups. Outside, the 5-acre setting provides room to enjoy the country lifestyle, whether you envision gardening, recreation, animals, or simply relaxing in the peaceful surroundings. The level terrain makes the acreage highly usable, while the seasonal creek adds to the property’s natural charm. If you’re looking for a well-appointed home with acreage, usable land, guest space, RV accommodations, and a tranquil country setting, this Amboy property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy and the best of rural living.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGroundLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, CustomStyle
AttributionContact360-281-1068
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityAmboy
Close Price$615,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsNE Grantham Rd, NE 399th, N on 193rd Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolYacolt
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HotWater, WoodStove
High SchoolBattle Ground
Legal Description#66 SEC 18 T5N R3EWM 5.02 A FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY PTN OF E12 OF S
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet218671.0
MLS Area_71
Middle/Junior High SchoolAmboy
Parcel Number275,751,000
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,260
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2017
ZoningR-10

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesStove, WoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, WoodBurning
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, Granite, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,969 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, GuestQuarters, Outbuilding, Porch, RVHookup, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesCleared, Level, PrivateRoad, Trees
Lot Size Acres5.02
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking0
Water SourcePrivate, Well

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$615,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,969 SQFT 5.02 Acres
Type: Single Family

40505 NE 193RD CT
Amboy, WA 98601

MLS#: 278741091
Tamara Koedoot
Tamara Koedoot
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.734.6403
Office: 503.716.8644