Sold: Oct 21, 2026
19105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 119105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 219105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 319105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 419105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 519105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 619105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 719105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 819105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 919105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1019105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1119105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1219105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1319105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1419105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1519105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1619105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1719105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1819105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 1919105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2019105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2119105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2219105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2319105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2419105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2519105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2619105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2719105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2819105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 2919105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 3019105 ADDIE ST Gladstone, OR - Image 31
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$480,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,588 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

19105 ADDIE ST
Gladstone, OR 97027

MLS#: 281237386
Jacob Pendergraft
Jacob Pendergraft
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.330.7918
Office: 971.395.4001
Presented by: Tindell & Co -
Sold by: Century 21 North Homes Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Gladstone home with a versatile bonus room, offering an inviting combination of character, comfort, and functional living space. Hardwood floors add warmth throughout the home, while the spacious living room features vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace, creating a welcoming place to relax or gather. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area and features convenient bar seating, making everyday meals and entertaining easy. The painted and sheet rocked garage provides valuable additional flex space, offering plenty of opportunity as a home office, fitness room, hobby space, playroom, or media room. Outside, a fully fenced backyard provides a fantastic setting for outdoor entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying time at home. With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms (including a primary ensuite), flexible bonus space, hardwood floors, and a desirable Gladstone location, this home offers an excellent opportunity to make it your own. Come see all that this Gladstone charmer has to offer! Seller to provide a NEW ROOF with full price offer.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityGladstone
Close Price$480,000
CoolingNone
CountyClackamas
DirectionsI-205 TO MCGLOUGHLIN BLVD, N TO GLEN ECHO, R ON GLEN ECHO, R ON ADDIE ST
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolJohn Wetten
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGladstone
Legal DescriptionSECTION 19 TOWNSHIP 2S RANGE 2E QUARTER AA TAX LOT 04000
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_145
Middle/Junior High SchoolKraxberger
Parcel Number520,378
Property ConditionUnknown
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition, Metal, Shingle
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameGLADSTONE/MELDRUM
Tax Annual Amount$5,051
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1963
ZoningR7.2

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,588 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, PublicRoad, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBoardBattenSiding, Brick
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$480,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,588 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

19105 ADDIE ST
Gladstone, OR 97027

MLS#: 281237386
Jacob Pendergraft
Jacob Pendergraft
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.330.7918
Office: 971.395.4001