Sold: Jun 11, 2026
23905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 123905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 223905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 323905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 423905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 523905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 623905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 723905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 823905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 923905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1023905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1123905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1223905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1323905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1423905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1523905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1623905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1723905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1823905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 1923905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2023905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2123905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2223905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2323905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2423905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2523905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2623905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2723905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2823905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 2923905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3023905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3123905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3223905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3323905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3423905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3523905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3623905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3723905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3823905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 3923905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 4023905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 4123905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 4223905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 4323905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 4423905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 4523905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE Aurora, OR - Image 46
Sold: Jun 11, 2026

$1,950,000

4 Beds 3 / 2 Full / Half Baths 3,298 SQFT 1.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

23905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE
Aurora, OR 97002

MLS#: 284649487
Robin Palmore
Robin Palmore
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.750.5998
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Soldera Properties, Inc

Property Description

 

Private riverfront estate on 1.2 acres with 3,298 sf, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full + 2 half baths, offering direct river access and a private dock (approx. 45x27) with new gangway (2023). Gated entry and set back from the road for exceptional privacy. Interior features include vaulted ceilings, travertine flooring, and a floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace, with main-level living designed to capture river views from multiple living spaces including family room, living room, dining, and breakfast nook. Finished basement (approx. 554 sq ft) ideal for dual living, media, game room or office. Exterior highlights include newer roof for house and shop, cedar siding, cedar deck with cable railing and lighting, circular driveway, sprinkler system, and RV/boat storage. Property includes an approx. 3,400 sq ft heated shop with concrete floors, 220 power, cabinetry, plus RV and boat garage with extra one car garage and an attached 2-car garage. Convenient location near I-5, Wilsonville amenities, Champoeg State Park, golf, and wine country. Rare opportunity for riverfront living with acreage, privacy, and versatile use.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleCustomStyle
Body of WaterWillamette River
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityAurora
Close Price$1,950,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyMarion
DirectionsExit 282 and head west on Ehlen Rd NE. Continue 3 miles, L Butteville Rd NE. 1 Mi on L
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolNorth Marion
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolNorth Marion
Legal DescriptionBUTTEVILLE, LOT 3-6, FR 2 & 7, ACRES 1.2
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet52272.0
MLS Area_170
Middle/Junior High SchoolNorth Marion
Parcel Number543,965
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurityGate, SecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$11,597
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionRiver
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesRiverFront
Year Built1980
ZoningAR

Interior

1/2 Baths2
BasementFinished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Propane
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, Laundry, PlumbedForCentralVacuum, Sprinkler, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.2
Total Baths5
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, WoodFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,298 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Dock, Fenced, RVHookup, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecondGarage, SecurityLights, Sprinkler, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Detached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesGated, Trees, Wooded
Lot Size Acres1.2
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,950,000

4 Beds 3 / 2 Full / Half Baths 3,298 SQFT 1.20 Acres
Type: Single Family

23905 BUTTEVILLE RD NE
Aurora, OR 97002

MLS#: 284649487
Robin Palmore
Robin Palmore
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.750.5998
Office: 971.832.8106