Sold: Oct 13, 2026
970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 1970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 2970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 3970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 4970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 5970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 6970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 7970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 8970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 9970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 10970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 11970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 12970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 13970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 14970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 15970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 16970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 17970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 18970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 19970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 20970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 21970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 22970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 23970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 24970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 25970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 26970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 27970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 28970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 29970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 30970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 31970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 32970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 33970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 34970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 35970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 36970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 37970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 38970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 39970 JOSEPHINE ST Oregon City, OR - Image 40
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$563,750

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,066 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

970 JOSEPHINE ST
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 286084521
Jessica Gabor
Jessica Gabor
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.705.2984
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Redfin -
Sold by: Works Real Estate

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated Oregon City home offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades, flexible living space & an unbeatable location. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & 2,066 square feet, this move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully renovated for today’s lifestyle. Extensively remodeled in 2022 & enhanced with fresh 2025 upgrades, this home shines with bright, inviting interiors & quality improvements throughout. Step inside to discover spacious living areas filled with natural light, brand-new carpet & a stylishly updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry & excellent functionality for both everyday living & entertaining.The versatile floor plan offers exceptional flexibility, including a large bonus room ideal for a home office, media room, playroom, gym, or guest space. The layout also provides separation & privacy, making it a great option for multigenerational living or hosting long-term guests. Major recent improvements—including a brand-new roof & gutters installed in 2025—provide added peace of mind, while additional cosmetic & system upgrades make this home truly turnkey. A radon filtration system has also been installed for enhanced comfort and safety. Outside, the nearly quarter-acre lot offers rare space & versatility. Enjoy ample RV parking, room for recreational vehicles or toys & endless possibilities for gardening, entertaining, or outdoor enjoyment. The spacious deck & concrete patio create the perfect setting for summer barbecues, gatherings with friends, or relaxing evenings at home.Located in one of Oregon City’s most desirable neighborhoods, this property combines quiet residential living with exceptional convenience. Parks, schools, shopping, restaurants & downtown Oregon City amenities are all just minutes away, with easy access to commuting routes & everyday essentials. This extensively updated home delivers space, comfort & modern functionality—all in a prime Oregon City location.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Microwave
Architectural StyleStories2, Split
Buyer FinancingVA
CityOregonCity
Close Price$563,750
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsS End Rd, west on Amanda Ct, S on Josephine St.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolJohn McLoughlin
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolOregon City
Legal Description2052 ARISTA HEIGHTS #2 LT 5 BLK 4
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10018.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolGardiner
Parcel Number745,475
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$5,955
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1976

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tank
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,066 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, FirePit, Patio, Porch, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, ExtraDeep
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$563,750

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,066 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

970 JOSEPHINE ST
Oregon City, OR 97045

MLS#: 286084521
Jessica Gabor
Jessica Gabor
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.705.2984
Office: 503.908.1694