Sold: Oct 19, 2026
3431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 13431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 23431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 33431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 43431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 53431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 63431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 73431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 83431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 93431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 103431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 113431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 123431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 133431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 143431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 153431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 163431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 173431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 183431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 193431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 203431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 213431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 223431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 233431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 243431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 253431 NE 132nd AVE Portland, OR - Image 26
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$450,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,161 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

3431 NE 132nd AVE
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 290927357
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 480.299.0229
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Lovejoy Real Estate -
Sold by: Keller Williams PDX Central

Property Description

 

Darling mid-century ranch on a spacious corner lot in the sought-after Argay Terrace neighborhood! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers timeless character with gleaming oak hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a functional single-level layout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, convection wall oven, two pantries, and vintage cabinetry with plenty of storage. Relax by the wood-burning fireplace or enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, porch, sprinkler system, and Tuff Shed—perfect for outdoor entertaining or everyday living. The attached garage has been converted into a versatile bonus space (not included in the home's square footage), offering flexibility for a home office, gym or hobby room or converted back. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, schools, and freeway access. [Home Energy Score = 2. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10249586]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityOneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, DownDraft, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$450,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsFremont to 132nd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolShaver
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolParkrose
Legal DescriptionDEVONSHIRE, BLOCK 1, LOT 1
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolParkrose
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesEntry, SecurityLights, SecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameARGAY TERRACE
Tax Annual Amount$5,183
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1962
ZoningR7

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, Sprinkler, TileFloor, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,161 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBoatOnlyAccess, CoveredPatio, Fenced, Porch, SecurityLights, Sprinkler, StormDoor, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, VinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeConverted
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$450,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,161 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

3431 NE 132nd AVE
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 290927357
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Brandy Ingebretson Alexander Altomare
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 480.299.0229
Office: 971.271.8932