Sold: Oct 11, 2026
1705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 11705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 21705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 31705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 41705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 51705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 61705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 71705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 81705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 91705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 101705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 111705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 121705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 131705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 141705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 151705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 161705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 171705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 181705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 191705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 201705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 211705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 221705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 231705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 241705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 251705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 261705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 271705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 281705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 291705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 301705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 311705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 321705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 331705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 341705 NW EDGAR ST McMinnville, OR - Image 35
Sold: Oct 11, 2026

$592,500

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,569 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1705 NW EDGAR ST
McMinnville, OR 97128

MLS#: 299212587
Isaac Kieffer
Isaac Kieffer
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.787.6534
Office: 360.859.0544
Presented by: Real Broker - 503-939-6818
Sold by: Bella Casa Real Estate Group

Property Description

 

Come check out this stylized like-new home with high ceilings, open kitchen with an oversized island and newer appliances, three bedrooms with a bonus room and office, upgraded backyard, two car garage with epoxy floors and a Level II EV Charger, all in a developing neighborhood with great community amenities. The flow of the home begins at the entryway that’s open to second floor and leads to an office and half bath, or straight to the kitchen. The kitchen has quartz countertops, a five-burner gas cooktop, breakfast bar, instant hot water, tons of cabinet space, a walk-in pantry and is open to the living and dining areas. The living room has built-in shelving and a fireplace with a great view to the backyard. Just off the dining area is a slider to the back deck and fully fenced yard that was previously sloped but is now built up with a retaining wall making room for a level lawn and gazebo. The primary suite has vaulted ceilings and is on the main floor. Its ensuite bathroom has dual sinks, a walk-in shower, soaking tub, closed off toilet room and walk-in closet. The main floor also has the laundry room with a washer and dryer that will stay with the home (if a buyer desires). Upstairs has a huge bonus room, two bedrooms and full bathroom. Most light fixtures throughout the home have been upgraded and there have been individualized touches done to the aesthetic. Home has been fully inspected and reports are available to the next buyer. Schedule a tour to see this home in person.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, InstantHotWater, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelApplia
Architectural StyleStories2, Craftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
AttributionContact503-939-6818
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityMcMinnville
Close Price$592,500
CoolingCentralAir
CountyYamhill
DirectionsShadden to Edgar
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMemorial
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$35.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMcMinnville
Legal DescriptionLOT 227 BAKER CREEK NORTH NO 3
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_156
Middle/Junior High SchoolPatton
Parcel Number714,916
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystem, SecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$5,673
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt
Year Built2022

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas, Tankless
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,569 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Deck, DogRun, Fenced, Gazebo, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, EVReady
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$592,500

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,569 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1705 NW EDGAR ST
McMinnville, OR 97128

MLS#: 299212587
Isaac Kieffer
Isaac Kieffer
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.787.6534
Office: 360.859.0544