Sold: Oct 23, 2026
15566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 115566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 215566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 315566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 415566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 515566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 615566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 715566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 815566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 915566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1015566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1115566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1215566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1315566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1415566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1515566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1615566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1715566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1815566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1915566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2015566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2115566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2215566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2315566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2415566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2515566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2615566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2715566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2815566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2915566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3015566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3115566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3215566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3315566 SW 76TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 34
Sold: Oct 23, 2026

$730,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,024 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

15566 SW 76TH AVE
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 308493678
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Bain

Property Description

 

Experience the best of Northwest living in this custom Renaissance Homes retreat. Backing to greenspace on a private lot, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers soaring ceilings, walls of windows, and beautiful tree-filled views. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen, main-level office, spa-inspired primary bath with heated floors, flexible bonus room/4th bedroom, and oversized 3-car garage. Close to Bridgeport Village, parks, trails, schools, and freeway access.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, ConvectionOven, CookIsland, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, DownDraft, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance, WineCooler
Architectural StyleStories2, NWContemporary
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$730,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsDurham Rd, North @79th, Right @ Ashford, Right @ 76th, Left @ Private Drive, Driveway on Right.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolDurham
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolTigard
Legal DescriptionRENAISSANCE WOODS NO.2, LOT 54, ACRES 0.17
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwality
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShake
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$11,358
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1993

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas, Insert
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesAirCleaner, CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HeatedTileFloor, HighCeilings, SoundSystem, TileFloor, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,024 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBuiltinHotTub, CoveredDeck, Deck, Sprinkler, ToolShed
Exterior DescriptionBrick, Cedar, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesGreenBelt, Private, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$730,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,024 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

15566 SW 76TH AVE
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 308493678
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000