Sold: Oct 29, 2026
5746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 15746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 25746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 35746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 45746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 55746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 65746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 75746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 85746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 95746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 105746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 115746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 125746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 135746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 145746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 155746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 165746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 175746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 185746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 195746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 205746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 215746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 225746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 235746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 245746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 255746 FLAIRSTONE DR Salem, OR - Image 26
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$450,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,714 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

5746 FLAIRSTONE DR
Salem, OR 97306

MLS#: 316586647
Isaias Cervantes
Isaias Cervantes
Premiere Property Group
REALTOR | Avant Group Team Leader | Broker
Phone: 503.559.2137
Office: 503.585.1970
Presented by: Keller Williams Capital City - 503-949-4647
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Sellers are willing to contribute toward buyer closing costs or an interest rate buy-down. Several big-ticket improvements have already been taken care of, including a 50-year roof, upgraded electrical panel with generator hookup and heat pump, along with LVP flooring, fresh interior paint and updated lighting and fixtures. This South Salem single-level offers a versatile layout with vaulted ceilings and large windows. A formal living room, separate media room and breakfast nook provide flex space. The kitchen features granite counters, S.S. appliances and a prep island, while the spacious primary ensuite includes a large closet and walk-in shower. A covered patio overlooks the private backyard with established landscaping, mature perennials, fruit trees, berry bushes, UGS and a storage shed. Tucked into a quiet neighborhood just minutes from parks, schools, shopping, dining and everyday conveniences.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact503-949-4647
Buyer FinancingVA
CitySalem
Close Price$450,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMarion
DirectionsCommercial St - West on Fabry - North on Flairstone
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolPringle
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolSouth Salem
Legal DescriptionSUNSTONE SUBDIVISION-PHASE 3 LOT 158
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, StateGILoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_172
Middle/Junior High SchoolJudson
Parcel Number594,407
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,118
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1993
ZoningRS

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, LuxuryVinylPlank, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,714 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Garden, RaisedBeds, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, LapSiding, WoodComposite
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$450,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,714 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

5746 FLAIRSTONE DR
Salem, OR 97306

MLS#: 316586647
Isaias Cervantes
Isaias Cervantes
Premiere Property Group
REALTOR | Avant Group Team Leader | Broker
Phone: 503.559.2137
Office: 503.585.1970