Sold: Oct 28, 2026
1914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 11914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 21914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 31914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 41914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 51914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 61914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 71914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 81914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 91914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 101914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 111914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 121914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 131914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 141914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 151914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 161914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 171914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 181914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 191914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 201914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 211914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 221914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 231914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 241914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 251914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 261914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 271914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 281914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 291914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 301914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 311914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 321914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 331914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 341914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 351914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 361914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 371914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 381914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 391914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 401914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 411914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 421914 NE 47TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 43
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$598,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,947 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1914 NE 47TH AVE
Portland, OR 97213

MLS#: 319150093
Joanne Fantozzi
Joanne Fantozzi
Premiere Property Group
Phone: 503.789.4478
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Where Real Estate Collaborative -
Sold by: Windermere Realty Trust

Property Description

 

Charming red bungalow in Portland's Hollywood neighborhood, with a dreamy covered front porch that invites you to slow down and settle in. Inside, newly refinished hardwood floors and big windows give the main floor an open, airy feel. The living room flows easily into the dining area and a cozy TV nook. The updated kitchen is the heart of this home, with an eating bar and plenty of room to cook while not missing out on the conversation. Upstairs are three bedrooms, including a primary with a built-out walk-in closet, plus a sunny bonus room that works well as an office or reading nook. A large unfinished basement with an exterior door presents the possibility of a future ADU. Out back, a large wood deck stretches across the yard, with a pergola that makes a great spot for outdoor dining or lounging. Tall evergreens line the gated backyard and keep things private. The detached exercise studio adds flexible space, and the paved area in front of the garage offers parking or extra room to spread out. All of this plus conveniently located to retail, cafes, restaurants, and grocery stores.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRefrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Granite, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleBungalow
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$598,000
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSandy to NE 47th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRose City Park
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLeodis McDaniel
Legal DescriptionROSE CITY PK, BLOCK 43, LOT 10
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet5,227 sqft
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolRoseway Heights
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesEntry
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameHOLLYWOOD/ROSE CITY
Tax Annual Amount$8,834
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1910
ZoningRM2

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementExteriorEntry, FullBasement, Unfinished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGranite, HardwoodFloors, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,947 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Deck, Fenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeDetached
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$598,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,947 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1914 NE 47TH AVE
Portland, OR 97213

MLS#: 319150093
Joanne Fantozzi
Joanne Fantozzi
Premiere Property Group
Phone: 503.789.4478
Office: 971.271.8932