Sold: Oct 27, 2026
11557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 111557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 211557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 311557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 411557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 511557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 611557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 711557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 811557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 911557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1011557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1111557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1211557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1311557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1411557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1511557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1611557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1711557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1811557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 1911557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2011557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2111557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2211557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2311557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2411557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2511557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2611557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2711557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2811557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 2911557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 3011557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 3111557 MCCLELLAN LN Aumsville, OR - Image 32
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$415,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,408 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

11557 MCCLELLAN LN
Aumsville, OR 97325

MLS#: 321390701
Mike Lewis
Mike Lewis
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 808.366.4733
Office: 564.653.9117
Presented by: Realty of America, LLC -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious **0.34-acre lot** in Aumsville! This move-in-ready property features a **new septic system**, durable metal roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring throughout, brand-new kitchen cabinets, and new stainless steel appliances. The generous lot offers plenty of space for RV parking, gardening, entertaining, or future projects. Enjoy the perfect combination of modern updates and small-town living, with convenient access to local schools, parks, and amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home with major upgrades already completed!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories2
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityAumsville
Close Price$415,000
CountyMarion
DirectionsW Stayton Rd SE
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAumsville
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingWallHeater
High SchoolCascade
Legal DescriptionWEST STAYTON, BLOCK 1, LOT 14, ACRES 0.34, WEST STAYTON LOTS 14 &
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet14810.0
MLS Area_170
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number563,629
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerStandardSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$1,214
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain
Year Built1948

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, LaminateFlooring
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,408 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Outbuilding
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.34
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$415,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,408 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

11557 MCCLELLAN LN
Aumsville, OR 97325

MLS#: 321390701
Mike Lewis
Mike Lewis
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 808.366.4733
Office: 564.653.9117