Sold: Oct 27, 2026
13209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 113209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 213209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 313209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 413209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 513209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 613209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 713209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 813209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 913209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1013209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1113209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1213209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1313209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1413209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1513209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1613209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1713209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1813209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 1913209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2013209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2113209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2213209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2313209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2413209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2513209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2613209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2713209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2813209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 2913209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 3013209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 3113209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 3213209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 3313209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST Portland, OR - Image 34
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$374,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,616 SQFT 0.44 Acres
Type: Single Family

13209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 321503537
Noelle Luchs
Noelle Luchs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.740.3081
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: KJK Properties PC - emaildocs@kjkproperties.com
Sold by: Keller Williams PDX Central

Property Description

 

Welcome to this great home & garage on a park-like lot nestled in the shade of amazing mature trees in the beautiful Russell neighborhood! Enjoy three good sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large kitchen, fireplace, a great back entry with the washer and dryer hookups and utility sink. There is a stairwell to a attic loft area with an egress window that is great storage or flex space. The imagination can go crazy with this developable lot that is R7 zoned and .44 acre! This home has been lovingly maintained with a very recent roof, exterior painting & water heater. The layout is great for a little separation with the 2nd bathroom and 3rd bedroom tucked to their own, perfect for blended living situations. This home is ready for an entirely fresh interior remodel and as such will need a cash buyer. This home feeds into the great Parkrose High School, enjoy watching the swim meets! Updates from City of Portland: Updates from City of Portland: Cottage cluster is allowed on this property; up to 8 units can be designed and put on the lot (potentially even two, if divided). Buyer must confirm city remarks re: development. Great day to show this home! [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10249550]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMinimalSteps, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange
Architectural StyleCottage
AttributionContactemaildocs@kjkproperties.com
Buyer FinancingOther
CityPortland
Close Price$374,000
CoolingNone
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSan Rafael and 132nd to the North of Glisan.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRussell
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, ForcedAir
High SchoolParkrose
Legal DescriptionRICHLAND, LOT 5 TL 11300
Listing TermsCash
Lot Size Square Feet19166.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolParkrose
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$6,045
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1944
ZoningR7

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesLaundry, VinylFloor
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,616 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, StormDoor, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsPillarPostPier, Slab
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.44
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$374,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,616 SQFT 0.44 Acres
Type: Single Family

13209 NE SAN RAFAEL ST
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 321503537
Noelle Luchs
Noelle Luchs
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.740.3081
Office: 971.271.8932