Sold: Oct 13, 2026
4532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 14532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 24532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 34532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 44532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 54532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 64532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 74532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 84532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 94532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 104532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 114532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 124532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 134532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 144532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 154532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 164532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 174532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 184532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 194532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 204532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 214532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 224532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 234532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 244532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 254532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 264532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 274532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 284532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 294532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 304532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 314532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 324532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 334532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 344532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 354532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 364532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 374532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 384532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 394532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 404532 NE 55TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$410,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,789 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

4532 NE 55TH AVE
Portland, OR 97218

MLS#: 328126534
Julie Lais
Julie Lais
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.7023
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Redfin -
Sold by: Keller Williams PDX Central

Property Description

 

Nestled in Portland's vibrant Cully neighborhood, this charming 1934 home offers timeless character, generous living space, and an unbeatable location. Situated on a spacious 7,210 sq ft lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features approximately 1,789 sq ft of living space, providing plenty of room to personalize and make your own. Enjoy the best of Northeast Portland living just minutes from neighborhood favorites, including Alberta Arts District, Beaumont Village, and the unique shops, restaurants, breweries, and cafés along NE Alberta and Killingsworth. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to Cully Park, K?unamokwst Park, Whitaker Ponds Nature Park, and nearby walking and biking trails. The home is also conveniently located near Rigler Elementary, public transit, Portland International Airport, and major commuter routes, making it easy to get anywhere in the metro area. The Cully neighborhood is known for its welcoming community, abundant green spaces, community gardens, and blend of classic Portland charm with modern conveniences. Whether you're looking for parks, local coffee shops, farmers markets, or some of Portland's best dining, you'll find it all just minutes from your front door. An excellent opportunity to own a classic Northeast Portland home in one of the city's most connected and evolving neighborhoods! [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10250600]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories2
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$410,000
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsWest on NE Prescott, North on NE 55th
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRigler
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, Zoned
High SchoolLeodis McDaniel
Legal DescriptionHURLEY AC, BLOCK 2, S 20' OF LOT 6, N 50' OF LOT 7
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_142
Middle/Junior High SchoolBeaumont
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameCULLY
Tax Annual Amount$5,160
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1934
ZoningR7

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,789 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionAsbestos, T111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$410,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,789 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

4532 NE 55TH AVE
Portland, OR 97218

MLS#: 328126534
Julie Lais
Julie Lais
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.7023
Office: 971.271.8932