Sold: Oct 26, 2026
12606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 112606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 212606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 312606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 412606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 512606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 612606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 712606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 812606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 912606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1012606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1112606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1212606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1312606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1412606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1512606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1612606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1712606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1812606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 1912606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2012606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2112606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2212606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2312606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2412606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2512606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2612606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 2712606 NW LARRY CT Portland, OR - Image 28
Sold: Oct 26, 2026

$705,000

6 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,836 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

12606 NW LARRY CT
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 330062193
Josh Devine
Josh Devine
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.868.9768
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Opendoor Brokerage LLC -
Sold by: MORE Realty

Property Description

 

12606 NW Larry Ct is a three-story Portland home with a finished lower level that adds flexible living space. The kitchen features an island, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range for everyday cooking. Wood-look flooring runs through the main living areas, where a fireplace anchors the living room and adds warmth beneath decorative columns that frame the open layout. The primary bedroom sits among generously sized rooms, and the full bathrooms include double vanities for daily routines. A large deck extends the living space outdoors, while a two-car attached garage adds parking and storage. Consistent finishes throughout complete this well-maintained residence.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesMicrowave
Architectural StyleOther
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$705,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsNW Laidlaw Rd & NW 113th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFindley
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSunset
Legal DescriptionBANNISTER HEIGHTS, LOT 82, ACRES 0.13
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_149
Middle/Junior High SchoolTumwater
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$9,418
Tax Year2025
Year Built2005

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Interior AmenitiesLaundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms6
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total3,836 sqft
Exterior DescriptionWoodComposite
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesCarport
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$705,000

6 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,836 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

12606 NW LARRY CT
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 330062193
Josh Devine
Josh Devine
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.868.9768
Office: 971.271.8932