Sold: Oct 22, 2026
6255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 16255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 26255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 36255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 46255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 56255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 66255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 76255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 86255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 96255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 106255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 116255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 126255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 136255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 146255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 156255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 166255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 176255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 186255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 196255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 206255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 216255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 226255 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 23
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$687,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,610 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

6255 SW 153RD AVE
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 337423588
Darleen Murphy
Darleen Murphy
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.777.4431
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: John L. Scott -
Sold by: Windermere Happy Valley

Property Description

 

Introducing a spectacular 1 level ranch that was totally renovated in 2013. Quite simply... it is better than new! Renovations created an open floor plan with modern living. This home is spectacular inside and out! The central living area features stunning solid Acacia wood floors. The kitchen includes white beadboard custom cabinets with glass doors and gorgeous quartz counters plus an expansive walnut island and a hammered copper farmstyle kitchen sink which perfectly blends with the glass subway tile back splash. You'll love the GE Cafe Appliances!Both bathrooms have been renovated with classy custom tilework, and custom cabinetry. The hall bath has a beautiful free-standing tub and the primary suite a frameless glass surround highlights the roll-in shower.A 14'x35' covered patio has a soaring roof that is lined with tongue and groove cedar and offers a ceiling fan, canned lights, infrared heater and skylights. The result is spectacular... outdoor living that transitions seemlessly to a private garden paradise with lush landscaping, flowering shrubs and roses. It is the perfect setting to enjoy spectacular sunsets.The list of updates is extensive, including the gas furnace, upgraded kitchen applicances, hardi-plank siding, vinyl Tuscany Milgard windows, new roof, new light fixtures, gas water heater, Central AC and gas fireplace.This impossible-to-find totally updated 1 level is located in a great neighborhood feeding into the sought-after Mountainside High Boundary. It is just minutes from Murrayhill and is easy commute to Nike and all the hi-tech in Washington County. The Cooper Mt. Nature Trails and Vineyard are close by as are the extensive pedestrian paths that extend from Progress Ridge to Nike. Amazing affordable, better-than-new 1 levels are rarely available. This is likely the very best!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, RollinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, Tile, WineCooler
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$687,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsMurray Blvd to Davis, W on 153rd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolChehalem
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMountainside
Legal DescriptionGOLD RIDGE, LOT 3, ACRES 0.18
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet7840.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolMountain View
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$6,336
Tax Year2025
Year Built1980

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighSpeedInternet, Quartz, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,610 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, GasHookup, Porch, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, CementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$687,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,610 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

6255 SW 153RD AVE
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 337423588
Darleen Murphy
Darleen Murphy
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.777.4431
Office: 503.716.8644