Sold: Oct 22, 2026
2027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 12027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 22027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 32027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 42027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 52027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 62027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 72027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 82027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 92027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 102027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 112027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 122027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 132027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 142027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 152027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 162027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 172027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 182027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 192027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 202027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 212027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 222027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 232027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 242027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 252027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 262027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 272027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 282027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 292027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 302027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 312027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 322027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 332027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 342027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 352027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 362027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 372027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 382027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 392027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 402027 N WEBSTER ST Portland, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$512,500

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,760 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

2027 N WEBSTER ST
Portland, OR 97217

MLS#: 341485836
Josh Devine
Josh Devine
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.868.9768
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: MORE Realty - 971-222-5460
Sold by: Latitude Regenerative Real Estate

Property Description

 

Charming updated Bungalow in the popular Overlook Neighborhood offers the charm of old Portland with all the modern conveniences to give you the best of both worlds. The spacious main level has an open floor plan with refinished original hardwood floors throughout, painted ceiling beams and glass doorknobs that add character and warmth. A gorgeous updated kitchen features new soft close cabinets, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been updated and include tile flooring, new vanities, faucets, light fixtures and walk-in showers. All new doors and fresh interior/exterior paint make this home feel brand new again. The finished lower level offers 2 more bedrooms, a second full bath, a spacious sitting area, and a laundry/utility room. A new roof, new double pane vinyl windows, new water heater and a new heat pump offer energy efficient heating and cooling giving you peace of mind for years to come. Outside, you can sit on the adorable covered front porch and sip your morning coffee, or enjoy the private backyard with patio and a separate seating area. The extra deep driveway and detached garage allow you the versatility to park extra vehicles or use it for additional storage. Located on a lovely tree lined street, and only a short distance to New Seasons Market, Adidas, many local parks and several neighborhood restaurants and coffee shops. [Home Energy Score = 5. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10249386]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleBungalow
AttributionContact971-222-5460
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$512,500
CoolingHeatPump
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsFrom N Denver West on N Webster St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBeach
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolJefferson
Legal DescriptionTERMINUS ADD, BLOCK 4, LOT 15
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_141
Middle/Junior High SchoolOckley Green
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameOVERLOOK NEIGHBORHOOD
Tax Annual Amount$4,156
Tax Year2025
TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount$0
Year Built1908

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, Laundry, Quartz, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,760 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPatio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$512,500

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,760 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

2027 N WEBSTER ST
Portland, OR 97217

MLS#: 341485836
Josh Devine
Josh Devine
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.868.9768
Office: 971.271.8932