Sold: Oct 19, 2026
6868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 16868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 26868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 36868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 46868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 56868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 66868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 76868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 86868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 96868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 106868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 116868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 126868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 136868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 146868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 156868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 166868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 176868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 186868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 196868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 206868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 216868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 226868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 236868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 246868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 256868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 266868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 276868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 286868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 296868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 306868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 316868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 326868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 336868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 346868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 356868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 366868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 376868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 386868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 396868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 406868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 416868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 426868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 436868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 446868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 456868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 466868 SE MONROE ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$705,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,025 SQFT 1.73 Acres
Type: Single Family

6868 SE MONROE ST
Milwaukie, OR 97222

MLS#: 351792659
Jason Preuit
Jason Preuit
Premiere Property Group
Licensed Broker in OR & WA
Phone: 503.984.9887
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: RE/MAX Advantage Group

Property Description

 

This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly two acres with a creek and trees along the back of the property. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated, and with both a living room and family room, there’s plenty of space to spread out inside too. Outside is where this property really stands out. The 30x40 shop with a concrete floor gives you a ton of room for a workshop, storage, projects or whatever else you need. There’s also a playhouse, raised flowerbeds with a drip system already in place, fenced areas for animals, gardening, kids or pets, plus plenty of room for parking and toys. The property is not in a flood zone, and with this much land, buyers may also want to check with the county to see what other possibilities there could be down the road. Come see 6868 SE Monroe St — 1.73 acres and a shop like this don’t come up often.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityOneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityMilwaukie
Close Price$705,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsHarmony - north on Linwood, east on Monroe
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWhitcomb
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolMilwaukie
Legal Description211 MAPLEHURST PT LT 41
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet75358.0
MLS Area_145
Middle/Junior High SchoolRowe
Parcel Number102,935
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$6,966
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCreekStream, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesCreek
Year Built1960
ZoningR10

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,025 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Garden, Outbuilding, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecondGarage, ToolShed, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres1.73
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$705,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,025 SQFT 1.73 Acres
Type: Single Family

6868 SE MONROE ST
Milwaukie, OR 97222

MLS#: 351792659
Jason Preuit
Jason Preuit
Premiere Property Group
Licensed Broker in OR & WA
Phone: 503.984.9887
Office: 503.908.1694