17682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 117682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 217682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 317682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 417682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 517682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 617682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 717682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 817682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 917682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1017682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1117682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1217682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 13

$975,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,790 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

17682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 356221344
April VandeBergh
April VandeBergh
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Boker
Phone: 971.275.5152
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: MORE Realty -

Property Description

 

Welcome to The Cedar at Brookman Place, a striking new construction on Lot 7 within a collection of just nine luxury homes in Sherwood. Where architectural elegance meets exceptional luxury living. Nestled in an intimate cul-de-sac community, The Cedar makes an unforgettable first impression with its European-inspired architecture, soaring 12-foot ceilings, and sought-after main-level primary suite. A rare opportunity to experience sophisticated design, exceptional craftsmanship, and elevated living in one of Sherwood’s newest luxury enclaves. Currently under construction with anticipated completion in 2026, this stunning home offers approximately 2,790sqft, 4 bedrooms, 3.1 bathrooms, & 2-car garage. Its European-inspired exterior showcases striking architectural accents, expansive black-framed windows, and an elegant arched entryway. Inside, discover thoughtfully designed spaces and elevated finishes throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen features premium Thermador gas appliances, a double oven, slab quartz countertops, custom-inspired cabinetry, modern hardware, and statement lighting. The spacious family room is anchored by a dramatic fireplace, while the luxurious primary suite offers a spa-inspired bathroom with a walk-in shower and dual vanities. Designed and built by Blackline Collective, The Cedar showcases exceptional craftsmanship, quality materials, and meticulous attention to detail. Nestled along the edge of Oregon wine country, Brookman Place offers peaceful luxury living near beautiful parks, highly regarded schools, established neighborhoods, and major employment centers. An exceptional balance of privacy, sophistication, and convenience. A curated collection. Distinctive architecture. Extraordinary living. Now accepting reservations on all lots! Individual lot designs and additional information available upon request. Buyers to verify renderings, floor plans, specifications, features, colors, and finishes, all subject to change.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

1/2 Baths1
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleEntrance, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, DoubleOven, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, CustomStyle
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons
CitySherwood
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
Directions99W to Brookman Rd, L on White Oak Ter, L on Wapato Island Dr
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$27.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionBROOKMAN PLACE, LOT 7, ACRES 0.11
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameBrookman Place
Tax Annual Amount$976
Tax Year2025
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,790 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Patio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBoardBattenSiding, HardConcreteStucco
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Sherwood High School
Middle School Sherwood Middle School
Elementary School Ridges Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$975,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,790 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

17682 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 356221344
April VandeBergh
April VandeBergh
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Boker
Phone: 971.275.5152
Office: 971.979.1647