Sold: Jul 23, 2026
17731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 117731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 217731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 317731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 417731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 517731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 617731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 717731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 817731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 917731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1017731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1117731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1217731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1317731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1417731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1517731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1617731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1717731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1817731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1917731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2017731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2117731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2217731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2317731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2417731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2517731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2617731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2717731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2817731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2917731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 3017731 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 31
Sold: Jul 23, 2026

$594,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,786 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

17731 SW NELS DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 359996715
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Knight Realty Group LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Sherwood's sought-after Oregon Trail neighborhood! This 1,785 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms plus a large bonus room), providing flexible space to suit a variety of needs. Step inside to find brand-new LVP flooring throughout the main level (2026) and new carpet (2021), creating a fresh, move-in-ready feel. Cozy up by the gas fireplace on cooler evenings, or gather in the kitchen, which features warm oak cabinetry, a gas range, and updated stainless steel appliances—all included with the sale. The vaulted primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with extra ceiling height and natural light, while a spacious laundry room with built-in shelving and a utility sink adds everyday convenience. The garage offers abundant storage options for tools, gear, and more. Out back, enjoy a generously sized, fully fenced backyard spanning .17 acres with a built-in irrigation system—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply unwinding. Major updates include a new roof (2022) which was recently inspected, updated HVAC system (2024), and recently serviced, fresh landscaping (2026), and a full exterior paint job (2026). The home has also been pre-inspected with repairs already completed, offering true peace of mind for the next owner. Located close to Ridges Elementary School and nearby parks, this is a wonderful entry-level home in one of Sherwood's most desirable areas. Don't miss this move-in-ready opportunity—schedule your private tour today!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesManagement
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySherwood
Close Price$594,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsEdy Rd, Settlement to Nels
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$150.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionOREGON TRAIL NO.2, LOT 118, ACRES 0.17
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameOregon Trail
Tax Annual Amount$5,597
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1998

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, LuxuryVinylPlank, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,786 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar, T111Siding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Seasonal, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$594,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,786 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

17731 SW NELS DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 359996715
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647