Sold: Oct 28, 2026
1211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 11211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 21211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 31211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 41211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 51211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 61211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 71211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 81211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 91211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 101211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 111211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 121211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 131211 PARKSIDE AVE Woodburn, OR - Image 14
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$374,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,148 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

1211 PARKSIDE AVE
Woodburn, OR 97071

MLS#: 361152013
Julie Case
Julie Case
Premiere Property Group
Broker, Licensed in Oregon
Phone: 503.998.4582
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: LGI Homes -
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

We offer builder paid closing costs, interest rate buydowns and different down payment options. Those who enjoy hosting family and friends will love the open layout of this this beautiful home, which features an open and spacious layout with a huge family room, modern kitchen and formal dining area. Everyone will enjoy gathering at the long breakfast bar in the upgraded kitchen, which includes polished granite countertops and abundant cabinet storage. Homeowners will find their suite is the perfect place to begin and end each day, as it offers a serene bedroom and luxurious bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, stunning vanity and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide space for guests, a home office or more. Schedule your tour today at Dove Landing in Woodburn and prepare to fall in love with the welcoming and comfortable layout of this beautiful two-story home!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, ENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Craftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesMaintenanceGrounds
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityWoodburn
Close Price$374,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMarion
DirectionsFrom I-5 North, Exit 271, R on Hillsboro-Silverton Hwy, L on N Boones Ferry, Left on Owl Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolLincoln
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$43.0
HeatingENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment, ForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolWoodburn
Legal DescriptionDove Landing Lot 114
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDALoan, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet2613.0
MLS Area_170
Middle/Junior High SchoolFrench Prairie
Parcel Number609,379
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameDOVE LANDING
Tax Annual Amount$1,156
Tax Year2025
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2025

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tankless
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,148 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding, ShingleSiding
Foundation DetailsStemWall
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.06
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$374,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,148 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

1211 PARKSIDE AVE
Woodburn, OR 97071

MLS#: 361152013
Julie Case
Julie Case
Premiere Property Group
Broker, Licensed in Oregon
Phone: 503.998.4582
Office: 971.832.8106