Sold: Oct 20, 2026
10719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 110719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 210719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 310719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 410719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 510719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 610719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 710719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 810719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 910719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1010719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1110719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1210719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1310719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1410719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1510719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1610719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1710719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1810719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 1910719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2010719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2110719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2210719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2310719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2410719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2510719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2610719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2710719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2810719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 2910719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3010719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3110719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3210719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3310719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3410719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3510719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3610719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3710719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3810719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 3910719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 4010719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 4110719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 4210719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 4310719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 4410719 NW HARDING CT Portland, OR - Image 45
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$855,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,034 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

10719 NW HARDING CT
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 363858211
Kevin Levy
Kevin Levy
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.267.7535
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: ELEETE Real Estate -
Sold by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Property Description

 

The moment you walk through the door, it's clear this home is truly move-in ready. Updated kitchen, designer paint colors, and wide-plank hardwood floors on both levels create a fresh, modern feel that rivals new construction. Tucked away on quiet Harding Court in Washington County and within the highly sought-after Bonny Slope Elementary district, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.Vaulted ceilings enhance the light-filled living spaces, while the dream kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and private backyard ready for your gardeners touch, creating an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy easy access to Forest Park, downtown Portland, and the Nike and Intel campuses along the Sunset Corridor.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, NaturalLighting
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Pantry, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleTraditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesCommons
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$855,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsCornell to 119th to McDaniel to Harding Court
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBonny Slope
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$240.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSunset
Legal DescriptionMCDANIEL WOODS, LOT 3, ACRES 0.14
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_149
Middle/Junior High SchoolTumwater
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$9,647
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1994

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, EngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, Laundry, Quartz, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, Wainscoting, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,034 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$855,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,034 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

10719 NW HARDING CT
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 363858211
Kevin Levy
Kevin Levy
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.267.7535
Office: 971.271.8932