Sold: Oct 30, 2026
6103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 16103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 26103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 36103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 46103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 56103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 66103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 76103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 86103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 96103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 106103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 116103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 126103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 136103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 146103 SE GENROSA ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 15
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$465,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,173 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Townhouse

6103 SE GENROSA ST
Hillsboro, OR 97129

MLS#: 368177902
Miguel Ochoa
Miguel Ochoa
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.980.8723
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: ELEETE Real Estate -
Sold by: RE/MAX Equity Group

Property Description

 

Single level, no steps, low maintenance, and everything newer. This duplex-style townhome home only shares one wall and has no upstairs neighbor, giving it the feel and privacy of a single-family home. A small patio and yard full of native plants make outdoor living easy and sustainable. Built in 2018, this former model home has modern finishes and newer everything. Two bedrooms, two full baths and an office/den. HOA covers exterior maintenance, landscaping, and community amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, and trails. Near the new Market of Choice and many shops and restaurants. Quiet, easy living in a growing new community.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, Parking, Pathway, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Microwave, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, ExteriorMaintenance, FrontYardLandscaping, Insurance, MeetingRoom, Pool, SpaHotTub
Buyer FinancingCash
CityHillsboro
Close Price$465,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsCentury/Damask/Genrosa
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRosedale
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$327.0
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolHillsboro
Legal DescriptionROSEDALE PARKS, LOT 11, ACRES 0.11
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Meadows
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,824
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built2018

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterTankless
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,173 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$465,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,173 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Townhouse

6103 SE GENROSA ST
Hillsboro, OR 97129

MLS#: 368177902
Miguel Ochoa
Miguel Ochoa
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.980.8723
Office: 360.693.6139