Sold: Oct 29, 2026
34967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 134967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 234967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 334967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 434967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 534967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 634967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 734967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 834967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 934967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1034967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1134967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1234967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1334967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1434967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1534967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1634967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1734967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1834967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 1934967 BURT RD St Helens, OR - Image 20
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$295,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,360 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Townhouse

34967 BURT RD
St Helens, OR 97051

MLS#: 370849542
Roberto Ramirez
Roberto Ramirez
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 917.250.4272
Office: 971.395.4001
Presented by: Oregon First -
Sold by: John L. Scott

Property Description

 

Back on market not due to home. This townhome offers affordable effortless comfort and style. Enjoy the bright, open floor plan that flows seamlessly from the spacious kitchen and dining nook to the welcoming living room, creating a space that’s both functional and inviting. Recent updates include appliances, fresh paint, tub, toilets, and more. The generous bedrooms provide peaceful retreats, with the primary suite boasting vaulted ceilings, an en-suite bath, and two large closets. The low-maintenance yard frees up your weekends, perfect for quiet mornings or lively gatherings under the stars. Your new chapter begins here!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker
Architectural StyleTownhouse
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityStHelens
Close Price$295,000
CountyColumbia
DirectionsHwy 30, South on Sykes, Left on Sykes, Right on Barr, to Burt Rd.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMcBride
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingZoned
High SchoolSt Helens
Legal DescriptionPARTITION PLAT 2002-22 LOT: 1 COLUMBIA COUNTY OREGON
Listing TermsConventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3484.0
MLS Area_155
Middle/Junior High SchoolSt Helens
Parcel Number12,184
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$2,488
Tax Year2025
Year Built2002

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces0
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,360 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPatio
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Dimensionsflag
Lot FeaturesFlagLot, GentleSloping, Level
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesOffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$295,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,360 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Townhouse

34967 BURT RD
St Helens, OR 97051

MLS#: 370849542
Roberto Ramirez
Roberto Ramirez
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 917.250.4272
Office: 971.395.4001