Sold: Oct 19, 2026
17765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 117765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 217765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 317765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 417765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 517765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 617765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 717765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 817765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 917765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1017765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1117765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1217765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1317765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1417765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1517765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1617765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1717765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1817765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1917765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 2017765 SW NELS DR Sherwood, OR - Image 21
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$512,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,658 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

17765 SW NELS DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 376428724
Amelia Sargent
Amelia Sargent
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 310.601.6747
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere - 503-726-9325
Sold by: John L. Scott Market Center

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this charming Sherwood retreat nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. A cozy front porch sets the tone, inviting you to slow down and stay awhile. Ideally located close to schools, with easy access to Highway 99 and within walking distance to the neighborhood park, this home offers both convenience and community. Inside, you'll find beautiful Brazilian KOA hardwood floors, soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a warm gas fireplace that creates an inviting living space. The thoughtful floor plan features both a formal dining room and a sunny kitchen nook with sliding doors leading to the fully fenced backyard. The kitchen is well-appointed with an island, ample workspace, and a large walk-in pantry. A main-level office provides the perfect work-from-home space, while a convenient half bath and attached two-car garage complete the main floor. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with double sinks, a walk-in shower, and plenty of room to relax. Two additional generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. Outside, enjoy a private backyard and spacious side yard with room for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Combining warmth, functionality, and a fantastic location, this inviting Sherwood home is ready to welcome its next owners.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesCommons
AttributionContact503-726-9325
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySherwood
Close Price$512,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsHwy 99w - to Edy Rd. - Rt. on Settlement - Rt. on Nel
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$150.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionOREGON TRAIL NO.2, LOT 120, ACRES 0.12
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$5,411
Tax Year2025
Year Built1998

Interior

1/2 Baths1
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGranite, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,658 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$512,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,658 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

17765 SW NELS DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 376428724
Amelia Sargent
Amelia Sargent
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 310.601.6747
Office: 971.979.1647