Sold: Oct 22, 2026
8177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 18177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 28177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 38177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 48177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 58177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 68177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 78177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 88177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 98177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 108177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 118177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 128177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 138177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 148177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 158177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 168177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 178177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 188177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 198177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 208177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 218177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 228177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 238177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 248177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 258177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 268177 SE AGATE ST Hillsboro, OR - Image 27
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$665,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,334 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

8177 SE AGATE ST
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 381967597
Meg Walker
Meg Walker
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.619.3164
Office: 541.730.4830
Presented by: John L. Scott Portland Central - portlandcentral@johnlscott.com
Sold by: MORE Realty

Property Description

 

This incredible 2022-built contemporary Reed's Crossing home is better than new, with major upgrades installed since construction. The home is in like-new condition, but the sellers have added a 6.5kW solar array (which covers all but the base bill for electricity), custom smart blinds throughout the home, a nest thermostat and central AC. This home is Earth Advantage Gold certified, with a tankless hot water heater, high-efficiency gas furnace, induction range, EV charger and home energy score of 10. Four spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, plus a loft area for a home office or extra living space. The lower level is open-concept with lots of natural light flowing through the floor plan; tucked around the corner is a perfect compact home office. The fenced yard has a landscaped area and covered patio with gas grill hookup. Built by Stone Bridge Homes in 2022. This beautiful home sits right at the heart of the new Reed's Crossing neighborhood, facing Reed's Crossing Park and a quick hop from the nearby dog park and greenbelt. Just a quick walk to Market of Choice, Shake Shack and other new retail, and feeds into new Tamarack Elementary School. [Home Energy Score = 10. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10199247]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleNWContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, FrontYardLandscaping, Management
AttributionContactportlandcentral@johnlscott.com
Buyer FinancingVA
CityHillsboro
Close Price$665,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsAgate Street in Reed's Crossing; this home faces Reed's Crossing Park.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolTamarack
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$122.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolHillsboro
Legal DescriptionREEDS CROSSING NO.9, LOT 853, ACRES 0.08
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet3484.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Meadows
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameREED'S CROSSING
Tax Annual Amount$7,001
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt, TreesWoods
Year Built2022

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tankless
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,334 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCommons, GreenBelt, Level
Lot Size Acres0.08
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$665,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,334 SQFT 0.08 Acres
Type: Single Family

8177 SE AGATE ST
Hillsboro, OR 97123

MLS#: 381967597
Meg Walker
Meg Walker
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.619.3164
Office: 541.730.4830