Sold: Oct 20, 2026
4360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 14360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 24360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 34360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 44360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 54360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 64360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 74360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 84360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 94360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 104360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 114360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 124360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 134360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 144360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 154360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 164360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 174360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 184360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 194360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 204360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 214360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 224360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 234360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 244360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 254360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 264360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 274360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 284360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 294360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 304360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 314360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 324360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 334360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 344360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 354360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 364360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 374360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 384360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 394360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 404360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 414360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 424360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 434360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 444360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 454360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 464360 CATALINA ST Eugene, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$649,900

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,184 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

4360 CATALINA ST
Eugene, OR 97402

MLS#: 385771967
Kim Arscott
Kim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 541.521.3567
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield - 541-513-9039
Sold by: ICON Real Estate Group

Property Description

 

Fantastic duplex--truly a rare investment opportunity--tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, perfectly positioned on the corner of large .27 of an acre cul-de-sac lot.This duplex has never been rented and has been family owned and occupied with love and care, and clearly shows its pride of ownership. On one side, 4350 Catalina offers 2 bedrooms plus a flex room and 2 full bathrooms. On the other side, 4360 Catalina offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms and lovely upgrades throughout. The large yard has been professionally maintained and has an underground sprinkler system. The expansive covered patio makes for an entertainers delight, for both outside or indoor-outdoor living.The attached photos show the independent entrances to each side, but the interior provides flexibility as the structure has openings for multigenerational living as one combined overall unit. Each unit has a one car garage and laundry room. Each unit offers beautiful hardwood floors and wood fireplaces.Each side offers forced air heating and cooling.Bring all your toys, as there is plenty of RV parking. The entire duplex sports a Newer roof. Walking score is a 20 out of a 10. Enjoy walking to schools, shopping center, coffee, and restaurants. Whether you’re looking to invest, live in one unit and rent the other (and take advantage of great FHA financing!), or accommodate multi-generational living, this well-located duplex offers exceptional versatility and potential.Schedule your showing today!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesConvectionOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, DoubleOven, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2
AttributionContact541-513-9039
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityEugene
Close Price$649,900
CoolingCentralAir
CountyLane
DirectionsEcho Hollow Rd to Willhi St to Catalina St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMalabon
Full Baths4
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolWillamette
Legal DescriptionTl 10500
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet11761.0
MLS Area_246
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number1,447,679
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameBethel-Danebo
Tax Annual Amount$5,706
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1978
ZoningR1

Interior

1/2 Baths0
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, EngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, LuxuryVinylTile, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms4.0
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces2

Exterior

Building Area Total3,184 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Cul_de_sac, Level
Lot Size Acres0.27
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$649,900

5 Beds 4 Baths 3,184 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

4360 CATALINA ST
Eugene, OR 97402

MLS#: 385771967
Kim Arscott
Kim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 541.521.3567
Office: 541.248.5477