Sold: Oct 29, 2026
2575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 12575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 22575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 32575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 42575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 52575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 62575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 72575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 82575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 92575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 102575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 112575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 122575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 132575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 142575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 152575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 162575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 172575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 182575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 192575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 202575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 212575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 222575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 232575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 242575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 252575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 262575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 272575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 282575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 292575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 302575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 312575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 322575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 332575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 342575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 352575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 362575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 372575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 382575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 392575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 402575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 412575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 422575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 432575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 442575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 452575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 462575 CRESCENT AVE Eugene, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$700,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,128 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

2575 CRESCENT AVE
Eugene, OR 97408

MLS#: 390522947
Annette Walborn
Annette Walborn
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.514.6560
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield - 541-349-2620
Sold by: Redfin

Property Description

 

Motivated Seller! Beautifully maintained Wiechert home in desirable North Gilham! This quality custom home showcases upscale finishes throughout, including hardwood floors, crown molding, and a spacious kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. In addition to three comfortable bedrooms, this home offers a separate den- an ideal space for a home office, media room, playroom or whatever best suits your lifestyle. The inviting primary suite offers a walk-in closet and beautifully appointed bath with a large walk-in tiled shower. Stunning, meticulously maintained front and backyard landscaping with sprinkler system creates exceptional curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. Deep tandem 3-car garage plus RV parking provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and toys. A beautiful combination of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and pride of ownership in a sought-after North Gilham location! OPEN HOUSE-Sunday, October 4th from 1-4pm.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityOneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, GasAppliances, Pantry, Quartz
Architectural StyleStories1, Contemporary
AttributionContact541-349-2620
Buyer FinancingCash
CityEugene
Close Price$700,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyLane
DirectionsN on Coburg Rd, L on Crescent
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolGilham
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSheldon
Legal Description17-03-17-14-03600
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9147.0
MLS Area_241
Middle/Junior High SchoolCal Young
Parcel Number152,676
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$7,564
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built2020

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, Laundry, Quartz, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,128 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, GasHookup, RVParking, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, Stone
Foundation DetailsPillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$700,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,128 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

2575 CRESCENT AVE
Eugene, OR 97408

MLS#: 390522947
Annette Walborn
Annette Walborn
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.514.6560
Office: 541.248.5477