Sold: Oct 29, 2026
530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 4530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 5530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 6530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 7530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 8530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 9530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 10530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 11530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 12530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 13530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 14530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 15530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 16530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 17530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 18530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 19530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 20530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 21530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 22530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 23530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 24530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 25530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 26530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 27530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 28530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 29530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 30530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 31530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 32530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 33530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 34530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 35530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 36530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 37530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 38530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 39530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 40530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 41530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 42530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 43530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 44530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 45530 SE 70TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 46
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$1,095,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,083 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

530 SE 70TH AVE
Portland, OR 97215

MLS#: 394071644
Premiere Property Group
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Neighborhood Works -
Sold by: Windermere Realty Trust

Property Description

 

Located just blocks from beloved Mt. Tabor Park, this home offers something rare: sweeping views of majestic Mt. Hood to the east and picturesque territorial butte views to the south. A welcoming front porch looks out toward Mt. Tabor and leads into a formal entry, which opens to a light-filled living room with gas fireplace and built-ins. The living room flows into a formal dining room and on to the great room, where sunrises and alpenglow sunsets become part of daily life — whether you're gathering, dining, or simply relaxing. That same view carries into the custom kitchen, appointed with granite countertops, quality appliances, and abundant cabinetry, plus a separate butler's pantry with second sink, second dishwasher, and butcher block counters. French doors off the great room open to a spacious deck that extends the living area outdoors, ideal for morning coffee, summer dinners, or entertaining. A walk-in entry closet and half bath complete the main level. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms include a stunning primary suite with vaulted ceilings, a wall of windows framing Hood and territorial views, a spacious walk-in closet, and a luxurious bath with heated marble floors. The lower level adds flexibility with a 4th bedroom — equally suited as an office or second family room — along with a full bath and storage. A rare three-car garage offers parking or room to expand your living space. Outside, the backyard is a joy, with an above-ground pool, hot tub, and patio. All of this just minutes from Mt. Tabor Park, blocks from award-winning Coquine, and close to the shops, cafés, farmers market, and neighborhood favorites of Montavilla. [Home Energy Score = 5. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10252074]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesButlersPantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, StainlessSteelAppliance, WineCooler
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$1,095,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Belmont then N on 69th then east on Morrison then N on 70th
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBridger
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolFranklin
Legal DescriptionPARTITION PLAT 2006-99, LOT 2
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet6534.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolBridger
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$20,926
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2007

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tank
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, CentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HeatedTileFloor, HighCeilings, Laundry, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total3,083 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, FreeStandingHotTub, Patio, Porch, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeOversized, TuckUnder
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesOffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,095,000

4 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,083 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

530 SE 70TH AVE
Portland, OR 97215

MLS#: 394071644
Premiere Property Group
Office: 971.271.8932