Sold: Oct 23, 2026
445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 1445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 2445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 3445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 4445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 5445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 6445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 7445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 8445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 9445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 10445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 11445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 12445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 13445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 14445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 15445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 16445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 17445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 18445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 19445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 20445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 21445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 22445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 23445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 24445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 25445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 26445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 27445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 28445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 29445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 30445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 31445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 32445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 33445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 34445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 35445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 36445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 37445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 38445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 39445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 40445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 41445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 42445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 43445 SCOTT AVE Creswell, OR - Image 44
Sold: Oct 23, 2026

$430,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,195 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

445 SCOTT AVE
Creswell, OR 97426

MLS#: 395186017
Ron Patterson
Ron Patterson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.901.1199
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Yoss Team RE Professionals -
Sold by: Windermere RE Lane County

Property Description

 

Immaculate 3-bedroom 2 bath home. Lots of upgrades. Water plumbed for fridge but not hooked up. RV parking and more. Vaulted ceilings with large windows make home very light and airy. Beautifully landscaped fenced lot Situated dead end street Near schools and park.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDisposal, Microwave
Architectural StyleRanch
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityCreswell
Close Price$430,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyLane
Directions1-5 to Exit 182, R on Orgon Ave, R on 5th, R on Scott Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCreslane
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingMiniSplit, WallFurnace
High SchoolCreswell
Legal DescriptionLegal to follow at escrow
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_235
Middle/Junior High SchoolCreswell
Parcel Number1,816,139
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,806
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCity
Year Built2008

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesBambooFloor
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,195 sqft
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$430,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,195 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

445 SCOTT AVE
Creswell, OR 97426

MLS#: 395186017
Ron Patterson
Ron Patterson
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.901.1199
Office: 360.693.6139