Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$540,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,373 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

17921 SW FARWEST LN
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 396587717
Trisha Killin
Trisha Killin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.866.8940
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: Real Broker

Property Description

 

Lovingly maintained and truly move-in ready, this immaculate one-level home is tucked away in one of Sherwood's most sought-after communities. Vaulted ceilings and skylights create a bright, open feel, while the thoughtful floor plan includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, large laundry room, and a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and double sinks. The kitchen features a gas range and new dishwasher, with additional updates including a new roof and water heater in 2022. Outside, enjoy beautiful landscaping, excellent curb appeal, a private fenced yard, patio, raised garden beds, and a newer cedar fence. Fantastic Oregon Trail location, just steps from a neighborhood park, a short walk to Ridges Elementary School, and less than 1.5 miles to Sherwood Middle and High Schools. Ideally situated at the edge of town, with shopping and dining within walking distance and major employers an easy drive away. Whether it’s the region’s best schools, low crime, historic old town, or access to the outdoors and wine country, come see what makes Sherwood one of Oregon’s best places to live. Hurry, this one won't last long!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, GasAppliances, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Buyer FinancingCash
CitySherwood
Close Price$540,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsWest of Hwy 99 on Edy Rd, north on Trails End Dr, then right on Farwest Ln
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$13.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionOREGON TRAIL NO.2, LOT 98, ACRES 0.12
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,546
Tax Year2025
Year Built1998

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,373 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, RaisedBeds, ToolShed
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, T111Siding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$540,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,373 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

17921 SW FARWEST LN
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 396587717
Trisha Killin
Trisha Killin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.866.8940
Office: 971.979.1647