Sold: Sep 04, 2026
2308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 12308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 22308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 32308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 42308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 52308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 62308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 72308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 82308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 92308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 102308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 112308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 122308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 132308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 142308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 152308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 162308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 172308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 182308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 192308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 202308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 212308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 222308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 232308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 242308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 252308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 262308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 272308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 282308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 292308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 302308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 312308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 322308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 332308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 342308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 352308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 362308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 372308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 382308 NW 5TH ST Battle Ground, WA - Image 39
Sold: Sep 04, 2026

$600,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,280 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

2308 NW 5TH ST
Battle Ground, WA 98604

MLS#: 396821043
Laura Peterson
Laura Peterson
Premiere Property Group
Broker, CRS, ABR, SRES
Phone: 360.608.2122
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Handris Realty Company

Property Description

 

This beautiful 2240-sq-foot home was built for staying in your home as you grow older. It was designed so you would be able to do all your everyday activities independently. The 5-burner gas cooktop stove has all controls that are within reach. The lower cabinet can come out for wheelchair access, along with the sink cabinet. The flooring is installed under those cabinets. The garbage disposal switch is within reach as well. There is a laundry box on rollers that slides through the wall of the primary bedroom’s walk-in closet and ends up in the laundry room. The primary bathroom has a roll-in shower, large soak tub, and double sinks. One of the bedrooms has an attached private bathroom for a caregiver or can be used as a 2nd primary bedroom. The great room is vaulted and has a gas fireplace. The gourmet kitchen has plenty of storage and an oversized, impressive island. There is an oversized walk-in pantry that can also hold a 2nd refrigerator. The entrance to the home has a concrete ramp/sidewalk to the front door; the garage’s concrete floor was poured for a minimal threshold to the home. The garage also has an electric car charging port. All doors are wide to allow for wheelchair access. These special features are well implemented and not noticeable.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleApproachwithRamp, AccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, AccessibleHallway, BathroomCabinets, CaregiverQuarters, KitchenCabinets, OneLevel, RollinShower, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBattleGround
Close Price$600,000
CoolingCentralAir, HeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsMain Street (219th St) turn N on NW 20th Ave (Albertsons) W on NW 5th St will be on the N side
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolDaybreak
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolBattle Ground
Legal DescriptionPARKVIEW TRAILS PH 8 LOT 24 SUB 2007 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY PARKVI
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6534.0
MLS Area_61
Middle/Junior High SchoolDaybreak
Parcel Number228,584,180
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesHandicapAccess
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NamePARKVIEW TRAILS PH 8
Tax Annual Amount$794
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2015

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Gas, Insert
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas, Tank
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SoakingTub, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,280 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, GuestQuarters, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBoardBattenSiding, CementSiding, Stone
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesDriveway, ParkingPad
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$600,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,280 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

2308 NW 5TH ST
Battle Ground, WA 98604

MLS#: 396821043
Laura Peterson
Laura Peterson
Premiere Property Group
Broker, CRS, ABR, SRES
Phone: 360.608.2122
Office: 360.693.6139