Sold: Oct 12, 2026
Sold: Oct 12, 2026

$660,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,805 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

15794 SW PEACE AVE
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 398976887
Rambo Halpern
Rambo Halpern
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.473.4127
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Knipe Realty ERA Powered - 503-432-3445
Sold by: MORE Realty

Property Description

 

Better than new in Bull Mountain's coveted Crossing at Bull Mountain! Impeccably maintained and gently lived in, this beautifully upgraded 2023 single-level home offers the perfect blend of modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and true move-in-ready convenience. Skip the wait and expense of new construction—professional landscaping, full fencing, custom window coverings, central air conditioning, Smart Home technology, and designer finishes are already in place. Filled with natural light, the thoughtfully designed 1,805-square-foot floor plan offers an inviting great room centered around a cozy gas fireplace and seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully appointed kitchen features quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, a floor to ceiling pantry, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space. The private primary suite is a relaxing retreat with a beautifully appointed bath featuring dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking the professionally landscaped and fully fenced backyard—an ideal setting for morning coffee, summer gatherings, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. Modern Smart Home features, including keyless entry, a smart thermostat, structured wiring for high-speed internet, and a professionally installed security system, provide added comfort, convenience, buyer to verify transferability and subscription options. Ideally located in one of Tigard's most sought-after communities, you'll enjoy nearby parks, scenic trails, shopping, dining, and excellent schools—all while experiencing the ease and comfort of exceptional single-level living. HOA does front yard maintenance.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRefrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
AttributionContact503-432-3445
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$660,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsW on SW Beef Bend road, R on SW 150th Ave, L on Woodhue, 2nd home on right
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolArt Rutkin
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$72.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolTualatin
Legal DescriptionCROSSING AT BULL MOUNTAIN, LOT 78, ACRES 0.13
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwality
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesEntry
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$6,713
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2023

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,805 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Fenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$660,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,805 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

15794 SW PEACE AVE
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 398976887
Rambo Halpern
Rambo Halpern
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.473.4127
Office: 971.271.8932