Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$585,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,722 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

6700 SW JUNIPER TER
Beaverton, OR 97008

MLS#: 399270291
Sheng Fang
Sheng Fang
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.745.8566
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor - 503-522-2300
Sold by: Windermere Realty Trust

Property Description

 

Tucked into an established neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has the kind of architectural personality that is hard to recreate — soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights, beautiful natural light, and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace that immediately steals the show. The spacious living areas feel open and airy, while built-in shelving and warm wood details add character throughout. The kitchen opens to the main living space, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers its own private bath and walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a home office.There’s an opportunity to bring your own style and updates, but that’s part of what makes this home so exciting. The space, layout, and architectural details are already here — now it’s ready for someone to make it their own.Outside, mature landscaping creates a wonderfully private, established feel, with a deck for enjoying the surrounding greenery and plenty of room to garden, relax, or entertain.Warm, welcoming, and full of possibility, this is a home you can enjoy today while imagining all the ways to make it yours for years to come.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleEntrance, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContact503-522-2300
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$585,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW. HALL BLVD. TO SW. 22ND LEFT ON JUNIPER TERRACE
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFir Grove
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSouthridge
Legal DescriptionCIMARRON PLACE, LOT 6, ACRES 0.16
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolHighland Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$6,861
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1986

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,722 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, SecurityLights
Exterior DescriptionBrick, LapSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.16
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$585,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,722 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

6700 SW JUNIPER TER
Beaverton, OR 97008

MLS#: 399270291
Sheng Fang
Sheng Fang
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.745.8566
Office: 503.716.8644