Sold: Oct 20, 2026
2403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 12403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 22403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 32403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 42403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 52403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 62403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 72403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 82403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 92403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 102403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 112403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 122403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 132403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 142403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 152403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 162403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 172403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 182403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 192403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 202403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 212403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 222403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 232403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 242403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 252403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 262403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 272403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 282403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 292403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 302403 NE 92ND AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 31
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$435,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,352 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

2403 NE 92ND AVE
Vancouver, WA 98662

MLS#: 400249532
Mavis Xin Dudley
Mavis Xin Dudley
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 770.825.1511
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Washington First Properties - 360-261-2770
Sold by: Knipe Realty ERA Powered

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home situated on just over a quarter acre in a centrally located Vancouver neighborhood. With no HOA, you’ll enjoy the freedom and flexibility that’s becoming increasingly hard to find.Inside, you’ll find a warm and welcoming layout featuring a cozy brick fireplace with woodstove, two comfortable living areas, and three well-appointed bedrooms offering plenty of space to make the home your own. Two sliders, one in family room and one in primary open to the patio and expansive backyard, creating an easy flow for outdoor entertainment and everyday enjoyment.The generous corner lot provides plenty of room to garden, entertain, play, or simply relax and enjoy the extra space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, everyday amenities, and major routes, this home offers the ideal combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Come see all this property has to offer!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContact360-261-2770
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityVancouver
Close Price$435,000
CountyClark
DirectionsCorner of Burton & SE 92nd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolEllsworth
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingWallFurnace
High SchoolEvergreen
Legal DescriptionGOLFVIEW LOT 1 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY EXC PTN DD TO BURTON RD PER
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet12196.0
MLS Area_20
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number101,403,002
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,045
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1979

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGranite, LaminateFlooring, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,352 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.28
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$435,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,352 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Single Family

2403 NE 92ND AVE
Vancouver, WA 98662

MLS#: 400249532
Mavis Xin Dudley
Mavis Xin Dudley
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 770.825.1511
Office: 360.693.6139