Sold: Oct 27, 2026
6564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 16564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 26564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 36564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 46564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 56564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 66564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 76564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 86564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 96564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 106564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 116564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 126564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 136564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 146564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 156564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 166564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 176564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 186564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 196564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 206564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 216564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 226564 NW WENMARIE DR Portland, OR - Image 23
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$410,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,340 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

6564 NW WENMARIE DR
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 408465105
Nkemka Abia-Okon
Nkemka Abia-Okon
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.960.9406
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Mal & Seitz

Property Description

 

A great opportunity in Bethany, but not for long. Seller is motivated and plans to remove the home from the market soon. Buyers who have been considering this home are encouraged to submit a strong offer while it is still available. New roof opportunity may be available as part of an acceptable negotiated offer and mutually agreed-upon terms.Welcome to 6564 NW Wenmarie Drive, a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Bethany area of Northwest Portland. With approximately 1,340 square feet, this home offers comfortable living spaces, an attached garage, and a low-maintenance yard.Enjoy being close to neighborhood parks, shopping, dining, Nike World Headquarters, Intel, and the Tanasbourne corridor, making everyday errands, work, and recreation easily accessible.Located in the Beaverton School District near Jacob Wismer Elementary, Stoller Middle School, and Westview High School. Buyers should independently verify current school boundaries.A welcoming home in a convenient Bethany location with so much nearby to enjoy.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityBathroomCabinets, GarageonMain, KitchenCabinets
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesCooktop, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite
Architectural StyleCottage
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, MaintenanceGrounds, Management
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$410,000
CountyWashington
DirectionsFrom NW Bethany Blvd to N twd Springville, R of Springville, R of Wenmarie, Hse on Left
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolJacob Wismer
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$89.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolWestview
Legal DescriptionKAISER WOODS NO.5, LOT PT 484, ACRES 0.05
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet2178.0
MLS Area_149
Middle/Junior High SchoolStoller
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,437
Tax Year2025
Year Built1999

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Granite, Laundry, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,340 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Sprinkler
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.05
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$410,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,340 SQFT 0.05 Acres
Type: Single Family

6564 NW WENMARIE DR
Portland, OR 97229

MLS#: 408465105
Nkemka Abia-Okon
Nkemka Abia-Okon
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.960.9406
Office: 503.716.8644