Sold: Oct 27, 2026
2788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 12788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 22788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 32788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 42788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 52788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 62788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 72788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 82788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 92788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 102788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 112788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 122788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 132788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 142788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 152788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 162788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 172788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 182788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 192788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 202788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 212788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 222788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 232788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 242788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 252788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 262788 CHAD DR Eugene, OR - Image 27
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$440,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,272 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

2788 CHAD DR
Eugene, OR 97408

MLS#: 413760048
Becky Silver
Becky Silver
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.953.2253
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Triple Oaks Realty LLC - 541-914-6463
Sold by: Bailey & Heisey Real Estate

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready home in an amazing location near shopping, restaurants, and highly sought-after Sheldon School District.This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated inside and out with fresh paint and numerous major improvements. The HVAC system and air handler were replaced in 2023, along with all-new Whirlpool stainless steel kitchen appliances. In 2025, the home received a new roof, gutters, and skylights, providing peace of mind for years to come.Additional updates include new Milgard windows with new window trim, new gates, and a new side door to the garage. Every detail has been carefully addressed, making this home truly dialed in and ready for its next owner.With its desirable location, extensive updates, and turnkey condition, this home is a must-see!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact541-914-6463
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityEugene
Close Price$440,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyLane
DirectionsCoburg Rd, west on Chad Dr (Opposite Costco) first left.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolGilham
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolSheldon
Legal DescriptionTL 10000
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_241
Middle/Junior High SchoolCal Young
Parcel Number1,212,891
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,264
Tax Year2025
Year Built1986

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3

Exterior

Building Area Total1,272 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBoardBattenSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$440,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,272 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

2788 CHAD DR
Eugene, OR 97408

MLS#: 413760048
Becky Silver
Becky Silver
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.953.2253
Office: 541.248.5477