10023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 110023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 210023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 310023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 410023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 510023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 610023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 710023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 810023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 910023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1010023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1110023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1210023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1310023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1410023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1510023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1610023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1710023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1810023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 1910023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2010023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2110023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2210023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2310023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2410023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2510023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2610023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2710023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2810023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 2910023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 3010023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 3110023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 3210023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 3310023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 3410023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 3510023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 3610023 SW QUAIL POST RD Portland, OR - Image 37

$560,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,844 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

10023 SW QUAIL POST RD
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 416070188
Dana Smith
Dana Smith
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.805.0569
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty -

Property Description

 

Set in Quail Park, a private community in Southwest Portland with walking trails, a creek, and shared green spaces, this 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath home sits on a quiet private road designed to blend with the natural landscape. Minutes to Marshall Park and Tryon Creek State Natural Area, with easy I-5 access and about 15 minutes to Downtown Portland. Vaulted ceilings run through the main level, where a cozy family room with a gas fireplace, tree views that shift with the seasons, and sliding glass doors to the newly rebuilt upper deck sets a warm tone. The refreshed kitchen features quartz countertops, blue gray and bright white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an elongated white subway tile backsplash, open to the dining area with its own sliding glass doors to the deck. The primary suite is on the main level with an en suite bath and dual sinks, and a half bath rounds out the floor. Downstairs, two bedrooms each with dual closets share a full bath, and a flex area with sliding glass doors leads to the lower deck and back patio. High ceilings carry through the lower level. Out back, a spacious patio surrounded by gardens and mature trees is made for hosting, with newly rebuilt decks and stairs connecting the levels. A detached two car garage completes the package. Recent updates include newly rebuilt decks and stairs in 2026, a new furnace in 2025, new carpet, refinished walls, and fresh paint in 2024, and a new garage door opener in 2026.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

1/2 Baths1
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

FuelDescriptionGas
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, HighCeilings, Laundry, Quartz, Skylight, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, WoodFrames

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleNWContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, RoadMaintenance
CityPortland
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsCapitol Hwy, N/E on Huber, left into Quail Park, Take 1st Left
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolStephenson
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$100.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolIda B Wells
Legal DescriptionQUAIL PARK, BLOCK 14, LOT 5
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolJackson
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameQUAIL PARK
Tax Annual Amount$8,310
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionSeasonal, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1979

Exterior

Building Area Total1,844 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Garden, Patio, Porch, PrivateRoad, SecurityLights, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBoardBattenSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, Private, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Stephenson Elementary School
High School Ida B Wells High School
Middle School Jackson Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$560,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,844 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

10023 SW QUAIL POST RD
Portland, OR 97219

MLS#: 416070188
Dana Smith
Dana Smith
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.805.0569
Office: 971.271.8932