Sold: Oct 21, 2026
1103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 11103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 21103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 31103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 41103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 51103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 61103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 71103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 81103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 91103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 101103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 111103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 121103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 131103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 141103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 151103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 161103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 171103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 181103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 191103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 201103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 211103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 221103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 231103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 241103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 251103 DIVISION ST Camas, WA - Image 26
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$650,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,299 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1103 DIVISION ST
Camas, WA 98607

MLS#: 417675487
Kali Naone
Kali Naone
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.260.9558
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Bain - 360-892-7325
Sold by: Reger Homes LLC

Property Description

 

Charming historic Camas home just steps from Crown Park, blending timeless character with modern comfort. This inviting 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers true main-level living, a beautifully updated chef’s kitchen, and thoughtful updates throughout while preserving the warmth and craftsmanship of its era. The expansive kitchen is an entertainer’s dream—generous counter space, modern appliances, and room to gather. The main floor flows effortlessly between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, creating an easy, comfortable layout for everyday living or hosting friends and family. Upstairs and downstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms and flexible spaces perfect for guests, hobbies, or multi-generational living. The yard is designed for low-maintenance enjoyment, welcoming, but without the upkeep. A covered breezeway connects the home to the garage, offering protection from the Pacific Northwest rain and adding a charming architectural touch. Historic details, modern conveniences, and beloved Crown Park 3 blocks away make this home a rare Camas gem.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleEntrance, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, NaturalLighting
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, CookIsland, Cooktop, Dishwasher, DownDraft, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
AttributionContact360-892-7325
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityCamas
Close Price$650,000
CoolingNone
CountyClark
DirectionsDivision St and NW 11th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolHelen Baller
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolCamas
Legal DescriptionCOWANS ADDN TO CAMAS ADJUSTED LOT 1 BLK 9 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY A
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_32
Middle/Junior High SchoolLiberty
Parcel Number80,120,000
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesHandicapAccess, SecurityLights
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$5,629
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
WarrantyHomeWarranty
Year Built1901

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementExteriorEntry, PartiallyFinished, StorageSpace
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesFloor3rd, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, PlumbedForCentralVacuum, TileFloor, Wainscoting, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,299 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Patio, Porch, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsBlock, ConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$650,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,299 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

1103 DIVISION ST
Camas, WA 98607

MLS#: 417675487
Kali Naone
Kali Naone
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.260.9558
Office: 503.670.9000