Sold: Oct 22, 2026
307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 1307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 2307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 3307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 4307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 5307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 6307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 7307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 8307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 9307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 10307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 11307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 12307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 13307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 14307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 15307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 16307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 17307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 18307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 19307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 20307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 21307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 22307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 23307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 24307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 25307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 26307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 27307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 28307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 29307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 30307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 31307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 32307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 33307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 34307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 35307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 36307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 37307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 38307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 39307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 40307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 41307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 42307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 43307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 44307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 45307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 46307 SW HAMILTON ST Portland, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$675,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,030 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

307 SW HAMILTON ST
Portland, OR 97239

MLS#: 420949101
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Windermere Realty Trust - lskeele@windermere.com
Sold by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Property Description

 

Perched above the city in one of SW Portland’s most coveted close-in neighborhoods, this magical Mid-Century Modern offers the best of both worlds: a breathtaking setting and exceptional convenience. Floor to ceiling windows fill every room with gorgeous natural light and provide sweeping views of Mt. Hood, the Willamette River, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Updated interiors blend clean, mid-century lines with rich color, designer finishes, and a touch of artistic whimsy. Two levels of flexible living space including three bedrooms and three full baths, highlighted by an expansive primary retreat with fireplace, deck, and spa-inspired bath with soaking tub and shower. Terraced gardens and multiple decks surround the home in lush greenery, creating a private, serene backdrop for outdoor entertaining or quiet reflection. Unbeatable location just moments from OHSU, downtown Portland, South Waterfront, John’s Landing, and nearby trails. This is truly a one-of-a-kind property best experienced in person! [Home Energy Score = 5. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10070780]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleMidCenturyModern
AttributionContactlskeele@windermere.com
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$675,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSW Barbur to SW Hamilton
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAinsworth
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLincoln
Legal DescriptionPORTLAND HMSTD, BLOCK 14, S 92' OF LOT 2 EXC W 85'
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet7840.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolWest Sylvan
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofOther
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameHomestead
Tax Annual Amount$13,918
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, River, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1951

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Laundry, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,030 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck, Deck, Garden, Patio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, ShingleSiding, WoodSiding
Lot Dimensions7, 800 SF
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, GentleSloping, Level, Private
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesOnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$675,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,030 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

307 SW HAMILTON ST
Portland, OR 97239

MLS#: 420949101
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000