Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$549,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,541 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

14917 SE 35TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 426056785
Do Nguyen
Do Nguyen
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.931.1333
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Fairway Village Realty, LLC - 360-936-0554
Sold by: Windermere Northwest Living

Property Description

 

The Bayview has the largest covered patio of any plan in the Village. This two-bedroom version is known for its generously sized bedrooms. It sits on a large, private, low-maintenance backyard setting that is hard to find in the Village. A unique feature of this version is the modified utility/nook area, which creates a larger flex space just off the kitchen. The light-filled kitchen offers solid-surface counters, white appliances, a gas range, and ample pantry storage. The vaulted great room features a wall of windows overlooking the beautiful, private backyard, making it easy to leave the blinds open. Enjoy the comfort of the natural-gas fireplace and easy access to the large, covered deck, designed for year-round use and enhanced by glass railings. Low-maintenance flooring extends through the dining area, kitchen, and flex space. The updated primary suite includes French doors opening to the patio, an elegant bath vanity with separate sink space, storage, medicine cabinets, and a custom oversized shower, an efficiently designed use of space. A large hallway storage room provides valuable extra space. Additional updates include a replaced driveway and walkway to the front door, roof, water heater, furnace, and air conditioner. This well-maintained property is move-in ready. This sought-after community caters to residents aged 55 and older. It offers a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse, scheduled activities, exercise facilities, a sauna, a swimming pool, billiards, ping-pong, an arts and crafts studio, a ballroom, a library, and meeting or event rooms. This combination of home features and comprehensive community amenities makes this Bayview an exceptional choice in the Village!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, SolidSurfaceCountertop
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesLapPool, Library, Management, MeetingRoom, PartyRoom, Pool, Sauna, WeightRoom
AttributionContact360-936-0554
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$549,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClark
DirectionsSR 14 to SE 164th, N on 164th, L on Village loop, L on Fernwood Dr, L on Spyglass Dr.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRiverview
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$700.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMountain View
Legal DescriptionFAIRWAY VILLAGE UNIT 6-B LOT 5 SUB 94 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY FAIRW
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_24
Middle/Junior High SchoolShahala
Parcel Number92,009,682
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnYes
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameFAIRWAY VILLAGE
Tax Annual Amount$5,445
Tax Year2026
Year Built1993

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,541 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredDeck
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, VinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, StemWall
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$549,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,541 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

14917 SE 35TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 426056785
Do Nguyen
Do Nguyen
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.931.1333
Office: 360.693.6139