Sold: Oct 13, 2026
12401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 112401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 212401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 312401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 412401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 512401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 612401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 712401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 812401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 912401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1012401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1112401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1212401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1312401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1412401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1512401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1612401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1712401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1812401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1912401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2012401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2112401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2212401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2312401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2412401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2512401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2612401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2712401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2812401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2912401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3012401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3112401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3212401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3312401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3412401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3512401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3612401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3712401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3812401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3912401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 4012401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 4112401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 4212401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 4312401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 4412401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 4512401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 4612401 NE 10TH ST Vancouver, WA - Image 47
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$550,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,680 SQFT 0.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

12401 NE 10TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98684

MLS#: 427336996
Lisa Rushing
Lisa Rushing
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.904.4750
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Windermere Northwest Living - 360-521-8877
Sold by: Front Door Realty

Property Description

 

Tucked away on a quiet half cul-de-sac, this is the kind of home that feels a little different—in all the best ways. Towering trees, mature landscaping and a backyard that seems straight out of a storybook create a setting that’s hard to find and even harder to forget. Inside, the home is fresh, bright and move-in ready with brand-new carpet, brand-new interior paint and freshly painted kitchen cabinets giving the space a clean, updated feel. The floor plan is comfortable and inviting, with plenty of natural light and views of the greenery surrounding the home. But as much as you’ll like the house, you’re going to LOVE the backyard. Huge, private and filled with character, it’s surrounded by beautiful mature trees that create an almost magical setting. There are raised garden beds ready for the green thumbs, a seriously cool treehouse that will make you want to be a kid again, a yard shed, and a magical custom built greenhouse that you simply have to see to believe. Every corner seems to have another surprise. There’s room to play, entertain, garden, gather around a firepit or simply relax beneath the towering trees. The landscaping, whimsical touches and oversized backyard give this property a tucked-away, storybook feel that you just don’t get with newer neighborhoods. Add in the quiet half cul-de-sac location and all the fresh interior updates, and you have a home that’s equal parts comfortable, fun and unforgettable. Come for the house. Stay for the backyard.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContact360-521-8877
Buyer FinancingCash
CityVancouver
Close Price$550,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsMill Plain go North on 136th Ave, West on 9th Street, North on 123rd Ave, East on 10th Street
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolOther
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingFloorFurnace, HeatPump
High SchoolEvergreen
Legal DescriptionEVERGREEN PARK LOT 6 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY EVERGREEN PARK LOT 6
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet13503.0
MLS Area_24
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade
Parcel Number110,285,012
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameEVERGREEN PARK
Tax Annual Amount$4,656
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1971
Zoning00

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity, Tank
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,680 sqft
Exterior DescriptionWoodComposite, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Dimensions90X120
Lot FeaturesLevel, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.31
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$550,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,680 SQFT 0.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

12401 NE 10TH ST
Vancouver, WA 98684

MLS#: 427336996
Lisa Rushing
Lisa Rushing
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.904.4750
Office: 360.693.6139