Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$788,075

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,638 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

3543 SE STARK ST
Portland, OR 97214

MLS#: 435961777
Premiere Property Group
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Windermere Realty Trust - 303-990-2710
Sold by: Realty Pro Oregon LLC.

Property Description

 

Looking for a classic Portland Bungalow with endless charm, move-in ready updates and convenient access to Laurelhurst Park? This is the one! Featuring 3 bedrooms and multiple living areas, this home has space for all your needs. Hard to find features such as a full bathroom on every level, second floor laundry and a dreamy sunporch make this home stand out among the rest. A fully redesigned front and backyard means the outside is just as impressive as the inside. Host a dinner party on the back deck, grow your dream garden in the raised beds with built-in drip system or relax in the hot tub. And to make the things even sweeter, there are fruit trees that produce apples, pears and plums! Surrounded by endless coffee shops, restaurants and bars, you’ll never run out of new spots to try. This beautiful home has been lovingly cared for and is now ready to welcome its next steward! [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10062617]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, Bungalow
AttributionContact303-990-2710
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$788,075
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Stark & SE 36th
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSunnyside Env
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolFranklin
Legal DescriptionLAURELHURST, BLOCK 94, W 1/2 OF LOT 10
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolSunnyside Env
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameLAURELHURST
Tax Annual Amount$8,159
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1922

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementPartiallyFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, Laundry, TileFloor, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,638 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, FreeStandingHotTub, Garden, RaisedBeds, Sprinkler
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$788,075

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,638 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

3543 SE STARK ST
Portland, OR 97214

MLS#: 435961777
Premiere Property Group
Office: 971.271.8932