Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$581,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,792 SQFT 0.47 Acres
Type: Single Family

9811 NE 83RD ST
Vancouver, WA 98662

MLS#: 438705654
Terisa Tangeman
Terisa Tangeman
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.798.1140
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty - 360-241-0199
Sold by: Premiere Property Group LLC

Property Description

 

Spacious one-level home on a large lot offering vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a custom backsplash and skylights, while the formal dining room showcases vaulted ceilings. The family room includes a cozy woodburning fireplace and 12 foot slider to a covered back patio. Spacious bedrooms feature large windows, and the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed for extra room. Improvements include central air conditioning, newer GFA furnace, triple-pane windows, Solatube hallway lighting, updated skylights, and a gas water heater. Both bathrooms feature updated quartz countertops and cabinetry, with refreshed shower and tub enclosures. Vinyl flooring extends throughout the home. The roof features CertainTeed Landmark architectural shingles. The showstopping, fully fenced backyard is a private oasis with a wood arbor, pavers, raised garden beds, established trees, and a spacious tool shed. RV parking adds convenience and versatility.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1
AttributionContact360-241-0199
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$581,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClark
DirectionsPadden Pkwy to NE 94th Ave, R on NE 86th St, R on NE 98th Ave, L on NE 83rd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSilver Star
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment, ForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolHeritage
Legal Description#3 LOT 1 SP1-239 .47A FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY A PRCL OF PROP IN LOT
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet20473.0
MLS Area_21
Middle/Junior High SchoolCovington
Parcel Number105,810,004
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameSILVER STAR
Tax Annual Amount$5,789
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1991

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Skylight, SolarTube, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesTriplePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,792 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Garden, RVParking, ToolShed, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, T111Siding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.47
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$581,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,792 SQFT 0.47 Acres
Type: Single Family

9811 NE 83RD ST
Vancouver, WA 98662

MLS#: 438705654
Terisa Tangeman
Terisa Tangeman
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.798.1140
Office: 360.693.6139